#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch #Thiago Santos #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins

Jeremiah Castillo

  • 42 fights
  • 1246 views

Jeremiah Castillo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 30 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeremiah
Last Name: Castillo
Nickname: Paco
Date of Birth: November 23, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 133 lbs (60.3 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hereford, Texas United States
Hometown: Hereford, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Wolfpack
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fist Fight League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joe Saucedo Fist Fight League - Fist Fight Night 3
Mar 31, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Benjamin Vasquez Fist Fight League - Fist Fight Night 2
Sep 30, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:24
Loss Tim Sosa KOTC - Chosen Few
Jul 08, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:11
Win Roshaun Jones Rine's Karate - Battle on Boot Hill
Nov 05, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:18
Loss LeRoy Martinez STFC 39 - MMA Cage Fights
Jul 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:31
Loss Keeton Gorton XKO - Xtreme Knockout 31
Jun 25, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:03
Loss Ulyses Aguila DWTC - Dominion Warrior Tri Combat
Jan 09, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:58
Loss David Fuentes Hero FC - Best of the Best 6
Sep 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:24
Loss Johnny Rodriguez RXMMA - Rocks Xtreme MMA 15
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:29
Win Tyler Pacheco TPFP - Premier Fight Series 4
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:16
Win Joe Saucedo GCS 3 - Hub City Havoc
Apr 25, 2015
Submission (Keylock) 4 1:24
Win Sean O'Grady GCS 2 - Battle of the Big Country
Feb 21, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:35
Loss Victor Dominguez 24/7 Entertainment 17 - Tyranny
Sep 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:46
Loss Turrell Galloway Rocktagon MMA 30 - Journey of Champions 3
Jan 17, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:25
Loss Jeremy Vaughn PFA - Premier Fight Night 7
Nov 23, 2013
Submission 1 1:25
Win Nathan Torres 24/7 Entertainment 12 - State of Emergency
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Archie Lowe C3 Fights - Summer Slamfest 2
Aug 02, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:47
Loss Tyler Shinn C3 Fights - Fighting For "Moore" Than Money
Jun 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:58
Loss Kashif Solarin TPFP - Premier Fight Series 3
Mar 02, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kashif Solarin TPFP - Premier Fight Series 3
Mar 02, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Carbajal RUF - Cage Rage On the River 3
Oct 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Poe WFF - World Fighting Federation 9
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:22
Loss Nick Urso MWC 2 - Mescalero Warrior Challenge 2
May 12, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:38
Win Angel Castillo Evolution 2 - Brother vs. Brother
Dec 10, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jon Voth SF 21 - Shark Fights 21
Nov 11, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:27
Loss Gerald Lovato KOTC - Rising Sun
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:55
Loss Eli Tamez 24/7 Entertainment 2 - Battle in the Panhandle: Amarillo vs. Dallas
Jun 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:02
Loss Matthew Espinoza KOTC - Texas
Apr 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Durwyn Lamb FP - Fighter Physique
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:18
Loss Bobby Huron ECSC - Evolution 1
Oct 30, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 2:10
Loss Jason Sampson SF 11 - Shark Fights 11
May 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Win Jeremy Valderaz SF 10 - Shark Fights 10
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Keylock) 3 1:47
Loss Frank Baca KOTC - Native Warriors
Mar 06, 2010
Submission (Front Choke) 1 2:16
Loss Eric Perez SCA - Duke City Fall Brawl 2
Nov 25, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:23
Loss Isaiah Reyes UXC - Underground Xtreme Cagefighting
Aug 22, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Humberto DeLeon BBAB - Bully Bash and Brawl 2
Aug 08, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:31
Win Seth Feist Adrenaline - Feel The Rush
Jul 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bobby Huron CMF - Cage Match Fighting
May 30, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mikey Lovato GFC 1 - Oakey vs. Otero
Feb 20, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:38
Loss Joshua Montoya QLCF - Capital Punishment
Dec 12, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:14
Loss Joe Hinojosa STFC 4 - Fuentes vs. King
Nov 01, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:51

Professional Fights

 
Tim Sosa
Win

Tim Sosa

(8 - 5)

Amateur Fights