#Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #GLORY 55 #UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 133

Joshua Montoya

  • 21 fights
  • 1168 views

Joshua Montoya
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joshua
Last Name: Montoya
Nickname: The Destroya
Date of Birth: January 30, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 136 lbs (61.7 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santa Fe, New Mexico United States
Hometown: Santa Fe, New Mexico United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Best Way BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Jackson's MMA Series

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nick Urso JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 14
Feb 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ed Tomaselli XFC 25 - Boiling Point
Sep 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47
Loss Ed West Bellator MMA - Bellator 91
Feb 28, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:51
Win Frank Morris KOTC - Ignite
Aug 11, 2012
Submission (Punches) 2 0:58
Win Jason Sampson Fight Game - Premier Event
Dec 02, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Sampson MMA Fight Pit - Genesis
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:38
Loss Nate Vorel WFF 5 - World Fighting Federation 5
Jun 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:53
Loss Rafael Freitas ECSC - Friday Night Fights 4
May 27, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Donnie Fry KOTC - Adrenaline
Jun 04, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:34
Loss Abel Cullum KOTC - Honor
May 14, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:38
Win Alfredo Herrea KOTC - Native Warriors
Mar 06, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:43
Loss Josh Huber NP - High Altitude Face Off 2
Oct 10, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 1:29
Win Daniel Armendariz KOTC - Forged Steel
Sep 26, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:48
Win Jeremy Mahon SWC 7 - Discountenance
Jun 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Villanueva ROC 24 - Ring of Combat 24
Apr 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 4:00
Win Anthony Session QLCF - Bully Bash and Brawl
Apr 10, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:34
Loss Frank Barragan SWC 3 - St. Valentine's Day Massacre
Feb 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jeremiah Castillo QLCF - Capital Punishment
Dec 12, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:14
Win John Incorvaia KOTC - Smashing Machine
May 31, 2008
Submission (Shoulder Lock) 1 0:55
Win Eddie Armendariz DE - Toe 2 Toe
Feb 02, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights