#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Jason Sampson

  • 17 fights
  • 1121 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Sampson
Nickname: Wild Thing
Date of Birth: February 21, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dallas, Texas
Hometown: Chicago, Il
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, BJJ 2 x Grapplers Quest Champ, Wrestling All-American, Boxing
Affiliations: Mohler's Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ryan Hollis LFC 56 - Legacy Fighting Championship 56
Jun 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Archie Lowe LFC 46 - Legacy Fighting Championship 46
Oct 02, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Joseph Sandoval LFC 38 - Legacy Fighting Championship 38
Feb 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Win Danny Sykora Bellator MMA - Bellator 128
Oct 10, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Pham Bellator MMA - Bellator 86
Jan 24, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:55
Win Jeremy Myers BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 61
Mar 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:25
Loss Joshua Montoya Fight Game - Premier Event
Dec 02, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joshua Montoya MMA Fight Pit - Genesis
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:38
Win Randall Villarreal Undisputed MMA - Undisputed MMA 1
Jun 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:14
Win Eric Perez STFC 12 - Tuff Enough
Sep 03, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Shane Howell BB - Bricktown Brawl 5
Jun 25, 2010
Submission 1 4:14
Win Jeremiah Castillo SF 11 - Shark Fights 11
May 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Win Jeremy Valderaz SF 9 - Shark Fights 9
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:50
Win Larry Garcia KOK 8 - The Uprising
Feb 27, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:03
Win Nate Garza SWC 9 - Redemption
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:25

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights