#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Milwaukee #Tony Ferguson #Michael Bisping #UFC 165

Ryan Hollis

  • 27 fights
  • 1298 views

Ryan Hollis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: Hollis
Nickname: Riptide
Date of Birth: June 02, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 276 lbs (125 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cleveland texas
Hometown: Galveston texas
Fighting Styles: jiu-jitsu
Affiliations: Hard Head Hitters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 864 Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Cody Durden 864 Fighting Championship - Fight 3
Mar 24, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:39
Loss CJ Hamilton Warfare FC - Warfare MMA 17
Dec 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Steven Peterson LFA 16 - Bedford vs. Flick
Jul 14, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:43
Loss Cody Williams LFC 58 - Legacy Fighting Championship 58
Jul 22, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:35
Loss Jason Sampson LFC 56 - Legacy Fighting Championship 56
Jun 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Micah Stockton FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 51
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Adrian Yanez Bellator 149 - Shamrock vs. Gracie
Feb 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eric Shelton PCG - Cowboys Extreme Cagefighting
Jan 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shane Howell FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 50
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Colin Wright LFC 44 - Legacy Fighting Championship 44
Aug 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jonathon Martinez GCS 3 - Hub City Havoc
Apr 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Albert Tapia LFC 39 - Legacy Fighting Championship 39
Feb 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Humberto DeLeon FF - Fury Fighting 2
Oct 24, 2014
KO (Knee) 2 0:40
Loss Hector Alex Sandoval TPF 20 - Night of Champions
Aug 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jeremy Vaughn RITC - Mayhem in Muskogee
May 30, 2014
Submission 1 2:09
Win Brandon Seylor XKO - Xtreme Knockout 22
May 10, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Omar Perales Oscar Night - Kingsville
Mar 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Loss Billy Buch LFC 26 - Legacy Fighting Championship 26
Dec 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Henry Cejudo LFC 24 - Legacy Fighting Championship 24
Oct 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Randall Villarreal BDP - Big Dawg Promotions
Mar 30, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:38
Win James Gabriel Big Dawg Promotions - In the Cage I Trust 2
Jan 26, 2013
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:54
Win Will Spidle LFC 15 - Legacy Fighting Championship 15
Nov 16, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:52
Win Matthew Thompson Big Dawg Promotions - In the Cage I Trust
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 0:26
Loss Matt Schnell LFC 14 - Legacy Fighting Championship 14
Sep 14, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Ryan Hollis
Win
 
Humberto DeLeon
Loss

Amateur Fights