#Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Glory World Series #DWTNCS #GLORY 55 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Holly Holm

CJ Hamilton

  • 22 fights
  • 493 views

CJ Hamilton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: CJ
Last Name: Hamilton
Nickname: The Autobot
Date of Birth: October 07, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hartwell, Georgia, United States
Hometown: Hartwell, Georgia, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Contemporary Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Iron Tiger Fight Series

CJ Hamilton Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Abdiel Velazquez M-1 Global / Angel Fight Promotions - Road to M-1: USA Aug 11, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jordan Espinosa Iron Tiger Fight Series / Alliance MMA - Alliance MMA at the Arnold Sports Festival
Mar 03, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Hollis Warfare FC - Warfare MMA 17
Dec 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Casey Keeney Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 2
Jul 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Bazzi LFA 8 - Hamilton vs. Bazzi
Apr 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Corey Alexander Valor Fights 39 - Wheeler vs. Allen
Dec 02, 2016
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 5 4:16
Win Jay Pressley Titan FC 41 - Damm vs. Faria
Sep 09, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jacob Hebeisen LFC 53 - Legacy Fighting Championship 53
Apr 08, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Damarcus Holmes NFC 80 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 80
Dec 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brantley Furr LFC 47 - Legacy Fighting Championship 47
Oct 16, 2015
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 0:20
Loss Kodey Gulley USFFC 23 - Star Spangled
Jul 03, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Josh Carter USFFC 22 - Metal and Mayhem
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:00
Loss Jarred Brooks Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 30
Jan 30, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Varon Webb NFC 69 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 69
Oct 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christopher Cain NFC 62 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 62
Jan 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:37
Loss Jacob Hebeisen NFC 59 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 59
Sep 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Higgins NFC 57 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 57
Jun 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:40
Win Rusty Crowder WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 53
Mar 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Puerta WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 52
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights