#UFC on ESPN 28 #T.J. Dillashaw #Cory Sandhagen #Conor McGregor #UFC 264 #Dustin Poirier #UFC on ESPN 26 #UFC 245 #UFC 263 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Islam Makhachev #UFC 259 #Israel Adesanya #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 261 #Sean O'Malley #Max Holloway #Jorge Masvidal #Nate Diaz #Darren Elkins

Jimmy Flick

  • 22 fights
  • 1185 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jimmy
Last Name: Flick
Nickname: The Brick
Date of Birth: September 07, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 132 lbs (60 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sand Springs, Oklahoma, United States
Hometown: Sand Springs, Oklahoma, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Thunderkick Fitness
Website: http://www.TheBrickMMA.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/THEBRICKMMA
Twitter: https://twitter.com/jimmyflick
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Cody Durden UFC Fight Night 183 - Thompson vs. Neal
Dec 19, 2020
Submission (Flying Triangle Choke) 1 3:18
Win Nate Smith Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 5
Sep 01, 2020
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:15
Win Greg Fischer LFA 86 - Fischer vs. Flick
Jul 24, 2020
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:38
Win Jesse Bazzi FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 60
Feb 29, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:41
Loss Johnny Rodriguez XFN 356 - Xtreme Fight Night 356
Feb 01, 2019
KO (Punches) 2 0:15
Win CJ Hamilton LFA 52 - Rodriguez vs. Gutierrez
Oct 19, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:09
Win Jeimeson Saudino XFN 352 - Xtreme Fight Night 352
Sep 29, 2018
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 4:19
Loss Chris Gutierrez XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 347
Apr 06, 2018
TKO (Leg Kicks) 3 2:59
Win Johnny Bedford LFA 16 - Bedford vs. Flick
Jul 14, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:09
Win Benjamin Vasquez XFN - Xtreme Fight Night 340
Feb 17, 2017
Submission 1 0:50
Loss Levi Mowles LFC 63 - Legacy Fighting Championship 63
Dec 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:27
Win Tavares Collins XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 335
Sep 17, 2016
Submission 1 0:23
Loss Tim Sosa KOTC - Fight Game
Mar 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean O'Grady XFL - Rage on the River 6
Dec 05, 2014
Submission 1 0:46
Loss Will Campuzano LFC 16 - Legacy Fighting Championship 16
Dec 14, 2012
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 0:26
Win Wesley Dunlap Xtreme Combat Productions - Blood & Glory
Aug 25, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:08
Win Adan de la Garza UWF - Tournament of Warriors Finale
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:54
Win Randall Villarreal STFC 19 - Relentless
Mar 02, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:06
Win Humberto DeLeon IXFA - Extreme Fighting
Apr 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Anthony Session FP - Fighter Physique
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:19
Win Humberto DeLeon BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 20
May 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights