#UFC 227 #DWTNCS #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 205 #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 217 #Mackenzie Dern #ACB 43

Jeimeson Saudino

  • 13 fights
  • 797 views

Jeimeson Saudino
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeimeson
Last Name: Saudino
Nickname: The Minion
Date of Birth: March 05, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Derby, Kansas, United States
Hometown: Derby, Kansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Laselva MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Aaron Ely Bellator 139 - Kongo vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:05
Loss Adrian Wooley SCC 2 - Substance Cage Combat 2.0
May 30, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tyler Voth RFA 14 - Manzanares vs. Maranhao
Apr 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ray Borg SCS 20 - Vinte
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:22
Win Jesse Thorton Bellator MMA - Bellator 103
Oct 11, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Zach Hubbard Titan FC 25 - Titan Fighting Championship 25
Jun 07, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:41
Win Jacob Ritchie SCS 15 - Frost Bitten
Jan 26, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 4:04
Win Micah Stockton UFF 14 - Conflict at the Cotillion 3
Nov 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dustin Hill UFF - Conflict at The Cotillion 2
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:52
Win Jesse Thorton SCS 11 - No Fear
May 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:48
Win Benjamin Brown Shamrock FC - Fight Night
Jan 28, 2012
DQ (Illegal Knee to Head) 2 4:43
Loss Jacob Akin BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 56
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:26
Win Ryan Hayes CR - Club Raw
Apr 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Jeimeson Saudino
Win
 
Ryan Hayes
Loss

Ryan Hayes

(1 - 1)