#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #Vicente Luque #Lando Vannata #Bobby Green #Randall Brown #UFC on ESPN 14 #Jennifer Maia #Frankie Saenz #Joanne Calderwood #Jamall Emmers #UFC 251 #Chris Gutierrez #Cody Durden #Khamzat Chimaev #Darren Till #SHOWTIME CHAMPIONSHIP BOXING #Jorge Masvidal #Robert Whittaker

Adrian Wooley

  • 14 fights
  • 1162 views


Adrian Wooley
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adrian
Last Name: Wooley
Nickname: The Bully
Date of Birth: November 15, 1982 (age 37)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Toronto, Ontario Canada
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Iron Tiger Muay Thai, Tap Star
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yoni Sherbatov XFFC 8 - Festival of Fists
Dec 11, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:34
Win Eric Wilson XFFC 5 - Battle of the West
Oct 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Chris Kelades ECC 21 - The Contenders
Jul 26, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jeimeson Saudino SCC 2 - Substance Cage Combat 2.0
May 30, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bo Harris Global Warriors FC 1 - Uprising
Aug 13, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Mamalis SFS 1 - Mein vs. Zaromskis
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Randy Spence W-1 MMA 5 - Judgment Day
Jun 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 4 4:48
Win Remi Morvan W-1 MMA 3 - High Voltage
Oct 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Noah Thomas TKO 35 - Quenneville vs. Hioki
Oct 03, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:22
Win Danny Martinez TKO 34 - Sims vs. Bosse
Jun 07, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Syd Barnier TKO 32 - Ultimatum
Feb 28, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Win Adam Kastner TKO 30 - Apocalypse
Sep 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Guillaume Lamarche TKO 29 - Repercussion
Jun 01, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 1:51
Win Sonny Leong TKO - MMA 2007 Tourney
Mar 17, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Adrian Wooley
Win
 
Syd Barnier
Loss

Syd Barnier

(1 - 1)
Adrian Wooley
Win

Adrian Wooley

(2 - 0)
 
Adam Kastner
Loss

Adam Kastner

(1 - 0)