#Conor McGregor #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Glory World Series #Fight Night Hamburg #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Holly Holm #GLORY 55 #Jon Jones #ProFC

Noah Thomas

  • 25 fights
  • 1466 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Noah
Last Name: Thomas
Nickname: The Red
Date of Birth: March 27, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ft. Collins, Colorado
Hometown: Fort Collins, Colorado United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WEC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Scott Jorgensen WEC 43 - Cerrone vs. Henderson
Oct 10, 2009
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:13
Loss Frank Gomez WEC 41 - Brown vs. Faber 2
Jun 07, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:12
Win Justin Robbins ROF 33 - Adrenaline
Jan 10, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:29
Win Adrian Wooley TKO 35 - Quenneville vs. Hioki
Oct 03, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:22
Win Brett Roller ROF 32 - Respect
Jun 13, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:03
Win Vincent Vigil KC 30 - Veterans Day
Nov 11, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:17
Win Robert Densley WFC - Rumble in the Rockies 2
Sep 02, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:25
Win John Sargent WFC - A Real Battle in the Cage
Jul 22, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:37
Win James Richmond WFC - Supremacy
May 13, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 1:26
Loss Cruz Chacon ACF - Exodus
May 06, 2006
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:41
Loss Bryan Caraway PFA - Pride and Fury 4
Mar 24, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:31
Win Grant Hartwig ACF - Genesis
Feb 24, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:23
Loss Steve Sharp WFC - Rumble in the Rockies
Jan 21, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jose Luis Murillo KC 22 - Turmoil
Jan 07, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:27
Win Jeff Willingham WFC - Fight Club
Nov 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 2:10
Win Vern Baca SF 13 - Rocky Mountain Sportfight
Oct 15, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 1:41
Win Jeff Barney KC 19 - Kickdown Classic 19
Jul 23, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Loss Enoch Wilson SF 10 - Mayhem
May 28, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:55
Win Ira Boyd KC 16 - Kickdown Classic 16
Feb 19, 2005
Submission (Verbal) 2 1:49
Win Brad Horner SF 8 - Justice
Jan 08, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:51
Loss Tom Sarah ROF 14 - No Mercy
Dec 11, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Noah Thomas
Win
 
James Richmond
Loss

James Richmond

(0 - 0)
Noah Thomas
Win
 
Jeff Willingham
Loss

Jeff Willingham

(9 - 1 - 1)
Noah Thomas
Loss

Noah Thomas

(0 - 0)
 
Tom Sarah
Win

Tom Sarah

(2 - 0)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights