#Bellator 194 #Roy Nelson #Matt Mitrione #Conor McGregor #UFC 221 #Brandon Rios #UFC Fight Night 125 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Yoel Romero

Bryan Caraway

  • 31 fights
  • 4230 views


First Name: Bryan
Last Name: Caraway
Nickname: Kid Lightning
Date of Birth: August 04, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: 67 inches (170.2 cm)
Location: Sacramento, California, United States
Hometown: Yakima, Washington, United States
Fighting Styles: Karate, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Alpha Male
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Bryan Caraway Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Cody Stamann UFC 222 - Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya Mar 03, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Aljamain Sterling UFC Fight Night 88 - Almeida vs. Garbrandt
May 29, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eddie Wineland UFC on Fox 16 - Dillashaw vs. Barao 2
Jul 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Raphael Assuncao UFC Fight Night 54 - MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Perez UFC Fight Night 42 - Henderson vs. Khabilov
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:52
Win Johnny Bedford UFC 159 - Jones vs. Sonnen
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:44
Loss Takeya Mizugaki UFC on Fuel TV 8 - Silva vs. Stann
Mar 03, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Michel Gagnon UFC 149 - Faber vs. Barao
Jul 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:39
Win Dustin Neace UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 14 Finale
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:38
Win Marlin Weikel CS - CageSport 13
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:17
Loss Fredson Paixao WEC 50 - Cruz vs. Benavidez 2
Aug 18, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mark Hominick WEC 46 - Varner vs. Henderson
Jan 10, 2010
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 3:48
Win Eddie Pelczynski CS - CageSport 7
Oct 03, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:55
Win Alex Zuniga Strikeforce - Challengers 2
Jun 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Stenovich CS - CageSport MMA
Nov 29, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:47
Loss Wilson Reis EliteXC - Unfinished Business
Jul 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alvin Cacdac Strikeforce - Melendez vs. Thomson
Jun 27, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:39
Win Steve Sharp IFC - Caged Combat
Apr 26, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:35
Win Dave Lehr Cochran SF 21 - Seasons Beatings
Dec 22, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:15
Win Eddie Belen SF - Clash at the Casino 2
Jun 30, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 1:29
Win Saul Mitchell MMAC - The Revolution
May 12, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:04
Win Harris Norwood LOTC - Lords of the Cage
Feb 24, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:00
Win Andy Lukesh SF 18 - Turning Point
Jan 06, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:30
Loss John Gunderson DB 19 - Oregon vs. Texas
Sep 23, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:10
Win Trevor Harris SF 16 - Clash at the Casino
Jun 24, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:43
Win Jason Chuckelnaskit AXFC 11 - Impact
May 27, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Noah Thomas PFA - Pride and Fury 4
Mar 24, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:31
Win Galen Bush AXFC 10 - Assault at the Armory
Mar 18, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Ian Loveland SF 12 - Breakout
Sep 16, 2005
TKO (Cut) 2 0:31

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights