#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Marion #Chad Mendes #Myles Jury #Randy Brown #Conor McGregor

Ian Loveland

  • 34 fights
  • 2167 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ian
Last Name: Loveland
Nickname: The Barn Owl
Date of Birth: September 07, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 28 inches (70 cm)
Location: Portland, Oregon
Hometown: Gresham, Oregon
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Taekwondo Black Belt
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Enoch Wilson KOTC - No Fear
Feb 06, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:59
Win Gabby Solorio WFC 25 - Brawl at the Beach
Jul 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47
Loss Kyoji Horiguchi Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 1st
Dec 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Casey Olson TPF 14 - Validation
Sep 07, 2012
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:38
Win Alexander Crispim TPF 13 - Unfinished Business
May 10, 2012
KO (Knee) 1 4:23
Loss Yves Jabouin UFC 134 - Silva vs. Okami
Aug 27, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Joseph Benavidez UFC 128 - Shogun vs. Jones
Mar 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyler Toner UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 12 Finale
Dec 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Xavier Desrochers Wreck MMA - Unite for Brian's Fight
Apr 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Douglas Evans FE - Arctic Combat 1
Jan 16, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 5 0:09
Win Chris Barrera Raw Power - MMA
Dec 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Chanti Johnson ROTR 6 - Final Countdown
Nov 21, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:32
Win Dennis Davis IFL - Las Vegas
Feb 29, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:58
Win Andy Lukesh SF 20 - Homecoming
Oct 27, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Palacios IFL - Everett
Jun 01, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:48
Loss James Jones ROC 14 - Tournament of Champions Finals
Apr 27, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:17
Win Rich Boine ROC 13 - Tournament of Champions Semi-Finals
Mar 16, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:22
Loss Wagnney Fabiano-Santos IFL - Atlanta
Feb 23, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:59
Win CJ Thompson SF 18 - Turning Point
Jan 06, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:23
Win Will Kerr ROC 12 - Tournament of Champions Quarterfinals
Nov 17, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:22
Win John Yim KOTC - Insurrection
Oct 06, 2006
TKO (Punches) TBD
Loss Trevor Burnell SF 17 - Hot Zone
Aug 05, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Loss Enoch Wilson SF 15 - Tribute
Apr 08, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:57
Loss Ben Greer EF 1 - Supremacy
Mar 18, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 1:38
Loss Akitoshi Tamura MARS
Feb 04, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:40
Win Anthony Hamlett SF 14 - Resolution
Jan 06, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:04
Win Joe Doherty SF 13 - Rocky Mountain Sportfight
Oct 15, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:46
Win Bryan Caraway SF 12 - Breakout
Sep 16, 2005
TKO (Cut) 2 0:31

Professional Fights

Ian Loveland
Win

Ian Loveland

(17 - 10)
 
Enoch Wilson
Loss

Enoch Wilson

(17 - 9 - 2)
Ian Loveland
Win
 
Chris Barrera
Loss

Chris Barrera

(12 - 3 - 1)
 
John Yim
Loss

John Yim

(5 - 5)
Ian Loveland
Loss
 
Akitoshi Tamura
Win
Ian Loveland
Win

Ian Loveland

(0 - 0)
 
Bryan Caraway
Loss

Bryan Caraway

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights