#Bellator 200 #Bellator MMA #Gegard Mousasi #Rafael Carvalho #Michael Page #UFC Liverpool #GSP #UFC 217 #UFC Fight Night 129

Yves Jabouin

  • 31 fights
  • 4513 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yves
Last Name: Jabouin
Nickname: Tiger
Date of Birth: May 30, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (172.7 cm)
Location: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Hometown: Port-au-Prince, Haiti
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Boxing, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Tristar Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Felipe Arantes UFC Fight Night 74 - Holloway vs. Oliveira
Aug 23, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:21
Loss Thomas Almeida UFC 186 - Johnson vs. Horiguchi
Apr 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:18
Win Mike Easton UFC 174 - Johnson vs. Bagautinov
Jun 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eddie Wineland UFC on Fox 10 - Henderson vs. Thomson
Jan 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:16
Win Dustin Pague UFC 161 - Evans vs. Henderson
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Brad Pickett UFC on Fuel TV 5 - Struve vs. Miocic
Sep 29, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 3:40
Win Jeff Hougland UFC on Fuel TV 3 - Korean Zombie vs. Poirier
May 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Walel Watson UFC 140 - Jones vs. Machida
Dec 10, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ian Loveland UFC 134 - Silva vs. Okami
Aug 27, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Pablo Garza UFC 129 - St. Pierre vs. Shields
Apr 30, 2011
Submission (Flying Triangle Choke) 1 4:31
Win Brandon Visher WEC 52 - Faber vs. Mizugaki
Nov 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mark Hominick WEC 49 - Varner vs. Shalorus
Jun 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:21
Loss Raphael Assuncao WEC 43 - Cerrone vs. Henderson
Oct 10, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win J.T. Wells XMMA 6 - House of Pain
Nov 08, 2008
KO (Spinning Back Kick) 3 4:56
Win Nayeb Hezam UGC 20 - Fight to Survive
Jun 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Brad Cardinal PFP - New Year's Restitution
Jan 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Boissonneault UGC 19 - TKO Night
Nov 10, 2007
KO 1 2:27
Loss Jonathan Brookins UWC 2 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Jun 30, 2007
Submission (Elbows) 2 3:35
Win Antoine Coutu UGC 18 - Xtreme Victory
May 18, 2007
KO 1 2:02
Win Eric Lacelle UGC 15 - Ultimate Generation Combat 15
Oct 20, 2006
TKO 1 4:27
Win Dustin Severs UGC 9 - Ultimate Generation Combat 9
Oct 30, 2004
Decision TBD
Loss Sam Stout TKO 16 - Infernal
May 22, 2004
TKO (Punch) 1 4:15
Win Chad Hamzeh UGC 7 - Ultimate Generation Combat 7
Mar 06, 2004
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Eric Davidson UGC 6 - Ultimate Generation Combat 6
Dec 20, 2003
Submission 1 1:22
Win Frederic Poirier UGC 4 - Ultimate Generation Combat 4
Jun 13, 2003
KO 2 1:25
Win Rachid Aoudj UGC 3 - Ultimate Generation Combat 3
Mar 08, 2003
KO TBD
Win Andy Lalonde UCC PG 8 - UCC Proving Ground 8
Nov 03, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 3:12
Win Thierry Quenneville UGC 1 - Ultimate Generation Combat 1
Jun 14, 2002
KO 1 TBD
Loss Steve Claveau UCC 7 - Bad Boyz
Jan 25, 2002
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Richard Nancoo UCC 6 - Redemption
Oct 19, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:50
Win Dave Nicholls UCC 4 - Return Of The Super Strikers
May 12, 2001
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:18

Professional Fights

Yves Jabouin
Win
 
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 2:27
UGC 19 - TKO Night Nov 10, 2007
Professional Fight
Yves Jabouin
Loss
 
Sam Stout
Win

Sam Stout

(1 - 1 - 1)
Yves Jabouin
Win
 
Rachid Aoudj
Loss

Rachid Aoudj

(0 - 0)
Yves Jabouin
Loss

Yves Jabouin

(1 - 1)
 
Steve Claveau
Win

Steve Claveau

(0 - 0)
Yves Jabouin
Loss

Yves Jabouin

(1 - 0)
 
Richard Nancoo
Win

Richard Nancoo

(3 - 0 - 1)