#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Glory World Series #UFC 230 #Felice Herrig #Anthony Pettis #Michael Bisping

Mike Easton

  • 20 fights
  • 5852 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Easton
Nickname: The Hulk
Date of Birth: January 25, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (178 cm)
Location: Temple Hills, Maryland
Hometown: Anacostia, DC, United States
Fighting Styles: Taekwondo Black Belt, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Team Lloyd Irvin, Alliance MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://instagram.com/dchulk
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shogun Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jesse Stirn SF - Shogun Fights 16
Apr 08, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Yves Jabouin UFC 174 - Johnson vs. Bagautinov
Jun 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss T.J. Dillashaw UFC Fight Night 35 - Rockhold vs. Philippou
Jan 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brad Pickett UFC on Fuel TV 9 - Mousasi vs. Latifi
Apr 06, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Raphael Assuncao UFC on Fox 5 - Henderson vs. Diaz
Dec 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ivan Menjivar UFC 148 - Silva vs. Sonnen 2
Jul 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jared Papazian UFC on FX - Guillard vs. Miller
Jan 20, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Byron Bloodworth UFC Live 6 - Cruz vs. Johnson
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 2 4:52
Win Chase Beebe UWC 7 - Redemption
Oct 03, 2009
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Josh Ferguson UWC 6 - Capital Punishment
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:06
Win Justin Robbins UWC 5 - Man O' War
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:44
Win John Dodson UWC 4 - Confrontation
Oct 11, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gerald Lovato UWC 3 - Invasion
Apr 26, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 2:48
Loss Reynaldo Duarte CSC - Combat Sport Challenge
Sep 29, 2007
TKO 1 1:36
Win Hudson Rocha Fury FC 2 - Final Combat
Nov 30, 2006
KO (Punch) 2 0:45
Win Rick Desper RF 12 - Return to Boardwalk Hall
Apr 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Jay Isip RF 6 - Reality Fighting 6
Apr 03, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 1:42
Win Jason Taylor CSC - Combat Sport Challenge
Jan 31, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Anibal Torres RF 3 - Reality Fighting 3
Feb 08, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Mike Easton
Win
 
Chase Beebe
Loss

Chase Beebe

(11 - 4)
Mike Easton
Win
 
Gerald Lovato
Loss
Mike Easton
Loss

Mike Easton

(5 - 0)
 
Mike Easton
Win

Mike Easton

(2 - 0)
 
Jay Isip
Loss

Jay Isip

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights