#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Gerald Lovato

  • 28 fights
  • 1161 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gerald
Last Name: Lovato
Nickname: G Loc
Date of Birth: December 28, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (184.2 cm)
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fit NHB
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Made For War

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Prentice Ingram MFW - Made For War 2
Apr 05, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 2 1:19
Loss Justin Robbins KOTC - Heavy Duty
Sep 21, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 1:38
Loss Jared Lopez KOTC - Bad Intentions 2
Apr 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremiah Castillo KOTC - Rising Sun
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:55
Win Dave Rivas KOTC - Moral Victory
Apr 21, 2011
KO (Flying Knee) 2 0:07
Win Michael Casteel FP - Fighter Physique
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:01
Win Brett Roller FW - Fightworld 17
Oct 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Trevor Mellen KOTC - Imminent Danger
Aug 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ambrose Teasyatwho KOTC - Adrenaline
Jun 04, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:59
Win Nick Buschman KOTC - Native Warriors
Mar 06, 2010
KO (Knee) 3 4:27
Loss Takeshi Inoue Shooto - The Way of Shooto 1: Like a Tiger, Like a Dragon
Jan 23, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:11
Win York Ash KOTC - Title Defense
Dec 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Eddie Armendariz NLCF - Storm
Aug 15, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:54
Loss Warren Stewart Art of War - Mano A Mano
Jul 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Craycraft KOTC - Retribution 2
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Loss Simon Marini MFC 18 - Famous
Sep 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dave Linder BATB - Brawl at the Beach
Jul 18, 2008
KO (Punch) 2 0:57
Loss Mike Easton UWC 3 - Invasion
Apr 26, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 2:48
Win Mike Clark KOTC - Warlords
Feb 09, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Len Tam HCF - Title Wave
Oct 19, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Gerald Sedillo FW 15 - Rumble at Rt. 66 Casino
Jul 28, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:56
Loss Vern Baca ROF 28 - Evolution
Feb 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:26
Win Brad Royster UWC 2 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Feb 02, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Floyd Saveda FW 12 - Fightworld 12
Nov 25, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Loss Tyler Toner ROF 23 - Impact
Apr 01, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:22
Win Gabe Brockmier FW 7 - Fightworld 7
Nov 26, 2005
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Patrick Lopez FW 6 - Fightworld 6
Sep 17, 2005
TKO (Punches) TBD

Professional Fights

Gerald Lovato
Loss

Gerald Lovato

(15 - 10)
 
Justin Robbins
Win

Justin Robbins

(12 - 13 - 1)
Gerald Lovato
Win
 
Dave Rivas
Loss

Dave Rivas

(11 - 9 - 1)
Gerald Lovato
Win
 
Gerald Lovato
Loss
 
Mike Easton
Win
Gerald Lovato
Win
 
Len Tam
Loss

Len Tam

(6 - 0)
Gerald Lovato
Loss
 
Vern Baca
Win

Vern Baca

(1 - 3)
Gerald Lovato
Loss
 
Tyler Toner
Win

Tyler Toner

(2 - 0)
Gerald Lovato
Win

Gerald Lovato

(0 - 1)
 
Gabe Brockmier
Loss

Gabe Brockmier

(0 - 0)
Gerald Lovato
Loss

Gerald Lovato

(0 - 0)
 
Patrick Lopez
Win

Patrick Lopez

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Images