#Bellator MMA #Daniel Cormier #Bellator 204 #Brock Lesnar #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #James Gallagher #Jon Jones #Ricky Bandejas #Cody Garbrandt #Eddie Alvarez #UFC Brooklyn #Ronda Rousey #UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Simon Marini

  • 16 fights
  • 907 views

Simon Marini
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Simon
Last Name: Marini
Nickname: The Mutant
Date of Birth: January 10, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hamilton, Ontario Canada
Hometown: Hamilton, Ontario Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Cutting Edge Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ali Mokdad BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 76
Oct 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Elias Theodorou SFS 5 - Fraser vs. Hill
Aug 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Chemelli AFC 9 - Inception
Jun 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Gorny AMMA 5 - Uprising
Oct 01, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:34
Loss Sheldon Westcott AMMA 4 - Victory
Jul 09, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:28
Win Louis-Philippe Carles Wreck MMA - Unite for Brian's Fight
Apr 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:08
Loss Ryan Machan MFC 20 - Destined For Greatness
Feb 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:48
Win Gerald Lovato MFC 18 - Famous
Sep 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alberto Crane UCW 12 - Heatwave
Jun 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matthew Veley UCW 11 - Hell in the Cage
Apr 11, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Nick Janowitz XFO 22 - Rising Star
Feb 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brett Portieous UCW 10 - X-Factor
Nov 30, 2007
Decision 3 5:00
Win Lazar Stojadinovic XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 20
Oct 19, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:22
Win Darius Turcinskas XFO 19 - Outdoor War 3
Aug 11, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:17
Win Jake Kazmeierski XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 15
Mar 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10

Professional Fights

Simon Marini
Win
 
Brett Portieous
Loss

Amateur Fights