#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Jared Cannonier #UFC 229 #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 14 #Georges St. Pierre #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 178 #Israel Adesanya #UFC 249 #Colby Covington #Michael Chandler #Paige VanZant

Gabriel Checco

  • 15 fights
  • 409 views


Gabriel Checco
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gabriel
Last Name: Checco
Nickname: Zangief
Date of Birth: April 03, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Torrinha, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Torrinha, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Humaita Henderson
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jordan Wright LFA 80 - Garcia vs. Mariscal
Jan 17, 2020
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 0:48
Win Angel DeAnda FFC 39 - Final Fight Championship 39
Jul 11, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:08
Loss Ian Heinisch LFA 39 - Heinisch vs. Checco
May 04, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 3:44
Win Adam Stroup RFA 43 - Camozzi vs. Barnes
Sep 09, 2016
Submission (Kneebar) 3 2:32
Win Mike Jasper RFA 31 - Smith vs. Marunde
Oct 09, 2015
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 3 4:19
Loss Francisco France RFA 25 - Lawrence vs. Toomer
Apr 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Joseph Henle RFA 23 - Murphy vs. Ware
Feb 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Loss Jake Collier RFA 19 - Checco vs. Collier
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:27
Win Uyran Carlos Talent MMA Circuit 7 - Osasco 2014
Mar 29, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:39
Win Marcos Porcino Elite FC 5 - Night of Champions
Oct 05, 2013
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:50
Win Elton Reis EOF - Evolution of Fighters 3
Aug 24, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 3:47
Win Andre Dragao Alfenas Balada Fight 1 - Almeida vs. Viana
Aug 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:23
Win Vitor Eustaquio URF - Ultimate Reborn Fight
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 0:59
Win Guilherme Bernardelli Romani Fight Brasil 3 - Night Fight Kabala
Dec 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:26
Win Marcelo dos Santos GFS - Gold Fight Selection 3
Nov 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights