#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #DWTNCS #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #UFC Brooklyn #ACB 43 #UFC 217

Fernandez Gonzalez

  • 43 fights
  • 967 views

Fernandez Gonzalez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 27 Wins - 16 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fernandez
Last Name: Gonzalez
Nickname: The Menifee Maniac
Date of Birth: September 15, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 186 lbs (84.4 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Manifest, California United States
Hometown: Manifest, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Next Generation
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Piotr Strus ACB 87 - Mousah vs. Whiteford
May 19, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Lorenz Larkin Bellator 193 - Larkin vs. Gonzalez
Jan 26, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brennan Ward Bellator 182 - Koreshkov vs. Njokuani
Aug 25, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:02
Win Brandon Girtz Bellator 174 - Coenen vs. Budd
Mar 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Page Bellator 165 - Chandler vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gilbert Smith Bellator 151 - Warren vs. Caldwell
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Curtis Millender Bellator 137 - Halsey vs. Grove
May 15, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:14
Win Marius Zaromskis Bellator MMA - Bellator 132
Jan 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karo Parisyan Bellator MMA - Bellator 127
Oct 03, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Win Karl Amoussou Bellator MMA - Bellator 122
Jul 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Mitchell WFC 8 - Avila vs. Berkovic
Feb 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 1:45
Loss Max Griffin WFC 7 - Griffin vs. Gonzalez
Nov 16, 2013
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Kenny Ento Gladiator Challenge - Showdown
May 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lucas Gamaza Red Canvas - Art of Submission 3
Oct 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Theodore Whitfield GC - Gladiator Challenge
Sep 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:02
Loss Eddie Mendez Strikeforce - Melendez vs. Masvidal
Dec 17, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Williams RITC - Respect in the Cage
Jun 04, 2011
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Brent Cooper RITC - Respect in the Cage
Apr 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Zarate Gladiator Challenge - Never Quit
Nov 08, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Win Frank Avant Gladiator Challenge - High Impact
Jul 23, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:21
Loss Tony Lopez KOTC - Storm
May 16, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 1:48
Win Larry Mays Gladiator Challenge - Venom
Apr 23, 2009
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:53
Loss Tony Lopez KOTC - Misconduct
Oct 16, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:37
Win Hector Urbina KOTC - Fight Nite at the Shrine
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:10
Loss Jay Martinez MMAX 15 - MMA Xtreme 15
Nov 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 3:11
Loss Hiromitsu Miura WEC 29 - Las Vegas
Aug 05, 2007
Submission (Punches) 2 3:35
Win Joe Atoe MMAX 12 - MMA Xtreme 12
Jun 30, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Win Jay Carter X-1 - Extreme Fighting 2
Mar 17, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Brendan Seguin WEC 25 - Las Vegas
Jan 20, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Umar Luv KOTC - Destroyer
Dec 01, 2006
Submission (Injury) 2 0:28
Win Alex Stiebling WEC 23 - Hot August Fights
Aug 17, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:35
Win Jimmy Dexter WEC 20 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 05, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:09
Loss Danny Higgins Extreme Wars 2 - X-1
Mar 18, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Ray Lizama KOTC 63 - Final Conflict
Dec 02, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Aaron Torres KOTC 58 - Prime Time
Aug 05, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 1:33
Win Sidney Silva Extreme Wars - X-1
Jul 02, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Miguel Gutierrez KOTC - Mortal Sins
May 07, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:42
Win Reggie Orr KOTC 49 - Soboba
Mar 20, 2005
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Reggie Orr KOTC 44 - Revenge
Nov 14, 2004
Submission (Injury) 2 2:38
Win Travis Goodman KOTC 41 - Relentless
Sep 24, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 0:25
Win Scott Sepulveda KOTC 39 - Hitmaster
Aug 06, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 3:28
Loss Eric Escobedo PFC - Pit Fighting Championship
Feb 07, 2004
Decision 3 5:00
Win Mike Castillo WEC 8 - Halloween Fury 2
Oct 17, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27

Professional Fights

Fernandez Gonzalez
Loss
 
Piotr Strus
Win

Piotr Strus

(12 - 3 - 2, 1 NC)