#UFC 283 #Glover Teixeira #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #Gilbert Burns #UFC 281 #Jorge Masvidal #Kevin Holland #Dustin Poirier #Charles Oliveira #Jessica Andrade #Lauren Taylor #Paige VanZant #Neil Magny #Ronda Rousey

Elias Silverio


Elias Silverio
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Elias
Last Name: Silverio
Nickname: Xuxu
Date of Birth: September 22, 1986 (age 36)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pirapora do Bom Jesus, Sao Paulo Brazil
Hometown: Pirapora do Bom Jesus, Sao Paulo Brazil
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Barbosinha Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Tilek Mashrapov ACA 139 - Dolgov vs. Yankovskiy
Apr 15, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Altynbek Mamashev ACA 130 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Oct 04, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 1:52
Loss George Kichigina ACA 123 - Kichigin vs Silverio
May 28, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Oleg Bagov ACA 117 - Bagov vs. Silverio
Feb 12, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gadzhimurad Hiramagomedov ACA 113 - Froes vs. Khasbulaev
Nov 06, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aslambek Saidov ACA 101 - Warsaw
Nov 15, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fernandez Gonzalez ACA 96 - Lodz
Jun 08, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arbi Agujev ACA 91 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Jan 26, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Saygid Izagakhmaev FNG - Fight Nights Global 87
May 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Goity Dazaev WFCA 43 - Grozny Battle
Oct 04, 2017
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cleber Souza Hugs Combat 2 - Fight Night
Oct 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Washington Nunes Thunder Fight 8 - Silverio vs. Nunes
Aug 05, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:15
Win Alberto Pereira Sousa Thunder Fight 6 - Negao vs. Silverio
Apr 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:35
Loss Shane Campbell UFC Fight Night 74 - Holloway vs. Oliveira
Aug 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rashid Magomedov UFC Fight Night 58 - Machida vs. Dollaway
Dec 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 4:57
Win Ernest Chavez UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Brazil 3 Finale
May 31, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:21
Win Isaac Vallie-Flag UFC Fight Night 35 - Rockhold vs. Philippou
Jan 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joao Zeferino UFC Fight Night 28 - Teixeira vs. Bader
Sep 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alfredo Mashida JF - Jungle Fight 52
May 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pat Defranco ROC 43 - Ring of Combat 43
Jan 24, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Win Julio Rafael Rodrigues JF - Jungle Fight 46
Dec 13, 2012
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:27
Win Douglas Bertazini JF - Jungle Fight 43
Sep 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:13
Win Giovanni Almeida JF - Jungle Fight 42
Aug 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:36
Win Gilmar Dantes RF 8 - Real Fight 8
Dec 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Henrique SF - Spartans Fighters
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruno Tavares Fight Show - MMA 1
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos