#UFC 268 #UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 267 #Kamaru Usman #UFC Fight Night 197 #Colby Covington #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Petr Yan #Jon Jones #Khamzat Chimaev #Yair Rodriguez #Mackenzie Dern #Miesha Tate #Beneil Dariush #Michael Chandler #Ketlen Vieira #UFC 266

Goity Dazaev

  • 18 fights
  • 14 views

Goity Dazaev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Goity
Last Name: Dazaev
Nickname: Kokzhal
Date of Birth: December 17, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Aktobe, Kazakhstan
Hometown: Aktobe, Kazakhstan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Erkin Kush
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AMC Fight Nights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dmitry Bikrev AMC - Fight Nights 100
Apr 10, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Maxim Butorin FNG - Abdulmanap Nurmagomedov Memory Tournament
Sep 09, 2020
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:39
Loss Altynbek Mamashev ACA 102 - Almaty
Nov 29, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:34
Win Alexander Butenko M-1 Challenge 102 - Rakhmonov vs. Varejao
Jun 28, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vasiliy Kurochkin WFCA 54 - Dudaev vs. Taimanglo
Nov 16, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 1:09
Loss Murad Abdulaev WFCA 48 - Zhamaldaev vs. Khasbulaev 2
May 04, 2018
KO (Spinning Wheel Kick and Punches) 1 4:18
Draw Elias Silverio WFCA 43 - Grozny Battle
Oct 04, 2017
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Samat Emilbekov WFCA 35 - Battle in Astana
Apr 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:43
Win Mirshob Akhrorov Kazakhstan MMA Federation - Battle of Nomads 8
Jun 10, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 0:59
Win Yuri Izotov Alash Pride - Selection 14
Mar 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:12
Win Rim Khaziakhmetov Professional Combat Sambo - Battle of Warriors
Jan 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Alexey Susaev Kazakhstan MMA Federation - Battle of Nomads 6
Sep 19, 2015
KO (Knee) 2 1:50
Win Murad Omarov White Night Fighting Championship - Elets Battle
Sep 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:20
Win Elvin Rustamov WMMAA - World MMA Association World Cup
Dec 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Goity Dazaev
Loss

Goity Dazaev

(10 - 2 - 1)
 
Dmitry Bikrev
Win

Dmitry Bikrev

(12 - 3, 1 NC)
Goity Dazaev
Loss

Goity Dazaev

(9 - 1 - 1)
 
Altynbek Mamashev
Win

Amateur Fights