#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Jared Cannonier #Robert Whittaker #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Magomed Ankalayev #Ion Cutelaba #Tai Tuivasa #Stefan Struve #Nathaniel Wood #Casey Kenney #Sam Alvey #Lauren Taylor #Phil Hawes #Jacob Malkoun #Alex Oliveira #Shavkat Rakhmonov #Chael Sonnen

Yuri Izotov

  • 19 fights
  • 298 views


Yuri Izotov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yuri
Last Name: Izotov
Nickname: The Russian Tank
Date of Birth: May 10, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: ANT Club Bryansk
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Federation of MMA of Russia

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Oleg Kosinov RMMAF - Sarmata Cup
Jul 13, 2018
KO (Spinning Back Kick) 1 TBD
Loss Zelim Imadaev FNG - Fight Nights Global 74
Sep 29, 2017
KO (Spinning Back Elbow) 1 3:17
Loss David Gladun FNG - Fight Nights Global 61
Mar 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gadzhimurad Hiramagomedov EFN - Fight Nights Global 53, Day 1
Oct 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Goity Dazaev Alash Pride - Selection 14
Mar 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:12
Win Yuriy Verenitsen Tech-Krep FC - Southern Front 3
Mar 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Loss Mukhamed Berkhamov Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 7
Oct 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kiamrian Abbasov Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 5
Aug 06, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:20
Win Ansagan Kuseinov Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 1
Jun 11, 2015
TKO 2 1:53
Win Erik Oganov OC - Oplot Challenge 108
Feb 21, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:23
Loss Dimitry Zebrovsky ProFC 54 - Challenge of Champions
Sep 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dmitry Kromm ProFC - ProFC 50
Oct 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:05
Win Sergey Faley ProFC 49 - Resurrection
Jul 04, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tursunbek Asylgaziev ProFC 47 - Russia vs. Europe
Apr 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Win Alexander Sumich COP - Cup of Peresvet
Sep 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Viktor Kalinin IMAT - 3rd International Mixed Martial Arts Tournament
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:18
Loss Andrey Vlasov AntMMA - Ultimate Fighting of Bryansk
Jun 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Radik Iboyan RMFT - Regional Mix Fight Tournament
May 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Shamil Zavurov Lipetsk Mix Federation - Russian Cities Tournament
Mar 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos