#UFC on ESPN 46 #UFC 288 #KSW 83 #UFC Fight Night 223 #UFC 289 #UFC 287 #UFC on ESPN 44 #ONE Fight Night 10 #Michael Chandler #UFC on ABC 4 #UFC 284 #Bellator 295 #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC Fight Night 222 #UFC 285 #UFC 280 #UFC 286 #UFC 281 #BKFC 41 #UFC 277

Mukhamed Berkhamov


Mukhamed Berkhamov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mukhamed
Last Name: Berkhamov
Nickname: Cherkes
Date of Birth: January 17, 1994 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nalchik, Kabardino-Balkaria, Russia
Hometown: Nalchik, Kabardino-Balkaria, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ramzan
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/mukhamed_berkhamov/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Lorenz Larkin Bellator 290 - Bader vs. Fedor 2
Feb 04, 2023
KO (Elbow) 1 1:41
NC Lorenz Larkin Bellator 283 - Lima vs. Jackson
Jul 22, 2022
No Contest (Illegal Elbows) 1 2:52
Win Ciro Rodrigues ACA 97 - Krasnodar
Aug 31, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brett Cooper ACB 67 - Cooper vs. Berkhamov
Aug 19, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 0:32
Win Sharaf Davlatmurodov ACB 55 - Tajikistan
Mar 24, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:41
Win Jesse Taylor ACB 48 - Revenge
Oct 22, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:29
Win Stanislav Vlasenko ACB 38 - Breakthrough
May 20, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:25
Win Ronni Alexander ACB 28 - Young Eagles 4
Dec 27, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:45
Loss Magomed Umalatov Russian MMA Union - Russian MMA Cup 2015, Day 1
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:51
Win Anvar Chergesov Russian MMA Union - Russian MMA Cup 2015, Day 1
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Win Yuri Izotov Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 7
Oct 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yuriy Kelekhsaev Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 6
Aug 20, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:15
Win Salman Khaibulatov Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 2
Jun 25, 2015
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:54
Win Nikolay Pryadko ACB 15 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Stage 2
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:46
Loss Vitaliy Makiev Russian MMA Union - Russian MMA Cup 2014, Day 1
Sep 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:09
Win Magomed Umalatov Russian MMA Union - Russian MMA Cup 2014, Day 1
Sep 26, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:33
Win Tofiq Musayev OC - Oplot Challenge 90
Nov 30, 2013
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 4:09
Loss Marif Piraev Ahimas Promotion - SPB Fighters 5: Bone to Bone
Aug 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roman Magomedov Ahimas Promotion - SPB Fighters 5: Bone to Bone
Aug 19, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:58
Win Nver Kagramalyan EFC - Emperor Fighting Championship 3
May 26, 2013
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:25
Win Artem Shokalo OC - Oplot Challenge 28
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights