#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14 #Rhys McKee #Kamaru Usman #Jorge Masvidal #Conor McGregor #Johnny Walker #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #Mackenzie Dern #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Daniel Cormier

Ciro Rodrigues

  • 34 fights
  • 741 views


Ciro Rodrigues
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ciro
Last Name: Rodrigues
Nickname: Bad Boy
Date of Birth: February 15, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 161 lbs (73 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santa Cruz, Rio Grande do Norte Brazil
Hometown: Santa Cruz, Rio Grande do Norte Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pit Bull Brothers
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/Cirorodriguesoficial/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mukhamed Berkhamov ACA 97 - Krasnodar
Aug 31, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aslambek Saidov ACA 92 - Poland
Feb 15, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:22
Loss Albert Tumenov ACB 89 - Abdul-Aziz vs. Bagov
Sep 08, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 4:53
Win Beslan Isaev ACB 86 - Balaev vs. Raisov 2
May 05, 2018
KO (Elbow) 2 0:25
Loss Dakota Cochrane LFA 25 - Cochrane vs. Rodrigues
Oct 20, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win David Michaud LFA 19 - Michaud vs. Rodrigues
Aug 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Win Edilberto de Oliveira 1° Round Combat - 1° Round Combat 2
May 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Junior Nego Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 62
Apr 02, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 1:22
Loss Erick Barbosa JF - Jungle Fight 82
Oct 24, 2015
TKO 3 3:55
Win Diogo Cavalcanti JF - Jungle Fight 78
Jun 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Israelsson Severo Reality Fighter - Semi Finals 2
Oct 26, 2014
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2 4:20
Win Israelsson Severo The Life Fighter - Semi Final 2
Oct 26, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:20
Win Lucio Curado JF - Jungle Fight 71
Jul 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabricio Alagoinhas CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 9
Mar 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Higo Volverine PFC - Palmares Fight Championship
Aug 10, 2013
KO 1 1:30
Loss Adriano Garca CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 6
Apr 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Erick Barbosa IFC - Iron Fight Combat 2
Dec 07, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alldyr Pe CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 5
Nov 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:41
Win Juninho Samurai Heat FC 4 - The Return
Oct 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Rodrigo Borela Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 34
Sep 21, 2012
KO (Flying Knee) 1 TBD
Loss Fala Mansa Fort MMA - Formiga vs. Indio
Dec 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Neilson Gomes WFE 9 - Platinum
May 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cebolinha Cebolinha OF - Octagon Fight 11
Apr 12, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 TBD
Win Dudu Gracie OF - Octagon Fight 11
Apr 12, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 1 TBD
Loss Rivanio Aranha GFC - Gouveia Fight Championship 3
Apr 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Emerson Legal GF - Gladiator Fight
Jan 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Kennedy Sapao AC - Arena Combat
Apr 10, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 2 4:00
Win Valdines Silva PFB - Platinum Fight Brazil
Aug 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:22
Win Tyson Tyson KC - Kimura Combat 2
Dec 06, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Win Jaja Jaja PC - Praimi Combat
Jul 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:13
Win Emerson Legal FMMA - Fhaite MMA
Mar 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:05
Win Alessandro Cabeca KC - Kimura Combat 1
Jun 02, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Emerson Pitbull SPPVTO - Sao Paulo do Potengi Vale Tudo Open
Nov 30, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 2:55
NC Vadizal Apocalipse LTMMA - Leo Team MMA 2
Nov 30, 2006
No Contest 3 3:05
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Ciro Rodrigues
Loss

Ciro Rodrigues

(23 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Aslambek Saidov
Win
Ciro Rodrigues
Win

Ciro Rodrigues

(22 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Beslan Isaev
Loss

Beslan Isaev

(37 - 9)
Ciro Rodrigues
Loss

Ciro Rodrigues

(19 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Erick Barbosa
Win

Erick Barbosa

(16 - 7)
vs TKO Round: 3 Time: 3:55
JF - Jungle Fight 82 Oct 24, 2015
Professional Fight
Ciro Rodrigues
Win

Ciro Rodrigues

(15 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Lucio Curado
Loss
Ciro Rodrigues
Win

Ciro Rodrigues

(13 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Higo Volverine
Loss

Higo Volverine

(0 - 0)
Ciro Rodrigues
Win

Ciro Rodrigues

(11 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Juninho Samurai
Loss
Ciro Rodrigues
Loss

Ciro Rodrigues

(10 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Neilson Gomes
Win
Ciro Rodrigues
Win

Ciro Rodrigues

(8 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Dudu Gracie
Loss
Ciro Rodrigues
Win

Ciro Rodrigues

(7 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Emerson Legal
Loss
Ciro Rodrigues
Win

Ciro Rodrigues

(6 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Kennedy Sapao
Loss

Kennedy Sapao

(0 - 0)
Ciro Rodrigues
Win

Ciro Rodrigues

(4 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Tyson Tyson
Loss

Tyson Tyson

(1 - 0)
Ciro Rodrigues
Win

Ciro Rodrigues

(3 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Jaja Jaja
Loss

Jaja Jaja

(0 - 0)
Ciro Rodrigues
Win

Ciro Rodrigues

(2 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Emerson Legal
Loss

Related Videos