#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 226 #UFC 253 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #UFC 241 #UFC 245 #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #UFC 251 #Kelvin Gastelum #Donald Cerrone #Daniel Cormier #UFC 236 #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14

Erick Barbosa

  • 27 fights
  • 610 views


Erick Barbosa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Erick
Last Name: Barbosa
Nickname: Parrudo
Date of Birth: January 14, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Salvador, Bahia Brazil
Hometown: Salvador, Bahia Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ze Mario Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sao Jose Super Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Willian Lima Sao Jose Super Fight Qualifying - SJSF
Apr 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cleiton Silva JF - Jungle Fight 92
Sep 30, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rander Junio JF - Jungle Fight 88
Jun 25, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ciro Rodrigues JF - Jungle Fight 82
Oct 24, 2015
TKO 3 3:55
Win Gian Siqueira SJSF - Sao Jose Super Fight 6
Mar 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Eduardo Silva Fonseca Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 51
Nov 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joao Piccirillo JF - Jungle Fight 71
Jul 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Loss Lucio Curado JF - Jungle Fight 62
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carlos Antonio de Souza CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 6
Apr 05, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Julio Cabral DF - Demo Fight 8
Mar 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruno Wallidinho Imperium - MMA Pro 1
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ciro Rodrigues IFC - Iron Fight Combat 2
Dec 07, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cemilton Reis Nocaute - MMA Fight 2
Sep 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jackson Cardoso Lions FC 4 - Lions Fighting Championship 4
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:09
Win Adao Jesus IF - Itaberaba Fight
Sep 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adao Jesus DF - Demo Fight 7
Jul 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Fernando Almeida WFE 11 - Platinum
Dec 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Thiago Michel Pereira Silva Brasil Fight 4 - The VIP Night
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:55
Loss Jorge Rodrigues WFE 8 - Platinum
Dec 15, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Jadyr Guida WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 7
Aug 21, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Marcio Almeida DF - Demo Fight 4
Jun 05, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 TBD
Win Averaldo Ferreira WMF - Wolfman Fighting
May 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:18
Win Paulo Roberto WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 4
Aug 29, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Renato Castro DF - Demo Fight 3
May 24, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcos Araujo Prime - MMA Championship
Dec 01, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Neilson Gomes EC - Extreme Combat
Aug 01, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jivago Aquino MF - Minotauro Fights 4
Aug 04, 2006
KO 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Erick Barbosa
Win

Erick Barbosa

(16 - 7)
 
Ciro Rodrigues
Loss

Ciro Rodrigues

(19 - 5, 1 NC)
vs TKO Round: 3 Time: 3:55
JF - Jungle Fight 82 Oct 24, 2015
Professional Fight
 
Adao Jesus
Loss

Adao Jesus

(0 - 0)
Erick Barbosa
Win

Erick Barbosa

(0 - 0)
 
Jivago Aquino
Loss

Jivago Aquino

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
MF - Minotauro Fights 4 Aug 04, 2006
Professional Fight