#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Conor McGregor #UFC 279 #Charles Oliveira #Patricio Freire #Tony Ferguson #Islam Makhachev #Adam Borics #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Spike Carlyle #Israel Adesanya #Dustin Poirier #Khamzat Chimaev #Kamaru Usman #UFC 278 #UFC 280

Carlos Eduardo Silva Fonseca

  • 16 fights
  • 79 views

Carlos Eduardo Silva Fonseca
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carlos
Last Name: Eduardo Silva Fonseca
Nickname: Carlao
Date of Birth: September 09, 1993 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Hometown: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao Kimura
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ADW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Martun Mezhlumyan UAE Warriors - UAE Warriors 28: International
Mar 26, 2022
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:33
Win Adriano Martins Copa Norte de MMA - Copa Norte de MMA 2021
Jul 31, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Diego Dias Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 102
Oct 25, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Loss Akhmed Aliev Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2019 Regular Season
May 23, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Felipe Douglas Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 78
Nov 26, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 1:54
Win Roger Berger Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 73
May 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 0:59
Win Adriano da Silva Santana Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 64
Jun 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Barbosa Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 61
Feb 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gustavo Batista NFC - Natal Fight Championship 9
Oct 08, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 2:30
Loss Erick Barbosa Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 51
Nov 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rivanio Aranha TF - Tremores Fight 2
Apr 03, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nier Nier MFN 3 - Monteiro Fight Night 3
Dec 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Win Marcos Jose 02C - 02 Combat
Nov 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Matheus de Oliveira Rodrigues LF - Lion Fight
Jul 20, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Arlindo Lima PFC 1 - Pendencias Fight Championship
May 26, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Reinaldo Ekson GFSC - Gladiator Fight Sport Combat
Dec 08, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:00

Professional Fights