#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #UFC 279 #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #UFC Fight Night 210 #Ben Henderson #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Khamzat Chimaev #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #Cory Sandhagen #UFC Fight Night 209 #Charles Oliveira #Song Yadong #Kevin Holland #Conor McGregor #Israel Adesanya #UFC 278

Akhmed Aliev

  • 30 fights
  • 704 views

Akhmet Aliev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Akhmet
Last Name: Aliev
Nickname: Butcher
Date of Birth: January 05, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: AE Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Eagle FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Darrell Horcher EFC 47 - Eagle FC 47: dos Santos vs. De Castro
May 20, 2022
KO (Punches) 1 0:30
Loss Loik Radzhabov Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2021 Regular Season
Jun 10, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Win Mikhail Odintsov Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2021 Regular Season
Apr 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rashid Magomedov Professional Fighters League - PFL 8 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 17, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Nathan Schulte Professional Fighters League - PFL 8 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 17, 2019
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:26
Loss Chris Wade Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2019 Regular Season
Jul 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Eduardo Silva Fonseca Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2019 Regular Season
May 23, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Magomedsaygid Alibekov FNG - Fight Nights Global 83
Feb 22, 2018
KO (Spinning Wheel Kick) 3 4:19
Win Diego Brandao FNG - Fight Nights Global 73
Sep 04, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 2 3:44
Win Efrain Escudero FNG - Fight Nights Global 59
Feb 23, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vener Galiev EFN - Fight Nights Global 51
Sep 25, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matej Truhan EFN 50 - Emelianenko vs. Maldonado
Jun 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ivan Jorge EFN - Fight Nights Global 45
Apr 22, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 4:25
Win David Hachatryan EFN - Fight Nights Moscow
Dec 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vener Galiev EFN - Fight Nights Dagestan
Sep 25, 2015
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Camilo Hernandez Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 19
Jun 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:08
Win Miroslav Strbak Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 18
Dec 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Islam Begidov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 17
Sep 30, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Pavel Nikolaenya Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 16
Jul 11, 2014
KO (Knee) 2 1:32
Win Dimitry Zebrovsky ProFC 53 - Khachatryan vs. Egorov
Apr 06, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 3:42
Win Rich Crunkilton Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 14
Dec 07, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:15
Win Victor Halmi Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 9
Dec 16, 2012
KO (Punch to the Body) 3 4:37
Loss Akop Stepanyan League S-70 - Russian Championship Finals
Aug 11, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:11
Loss Akop Stepanyan League S-70 - Russian Championship Finals
Aug 11, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:11
Loss Rasul Khairulaev DFC - Dictator Fighting Championship 1
Jun 28, 2012
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Zubair Tuhumov League S-70 - Russian Championship Semifinals
May 25, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 1 3:19
Win Agasif Alikberov League S-70 - Russian Championship Third Round
Apr 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anton Telepnev Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 4
Jul 07, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:42
Loss Magomed Alhasov ProFC - Union Nation Cup 14
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos