#UFC on ESPN 38 #Mateusz Gamrot #Shavkat Rakhmonov #Neil Magny #Umar Nurmagomedov #UFC 275 #Jiri Prochazka #Glover Teixeira #UFC on ESPN 37 #UFC 276 #Rodolfo Vieira #Alan Baudot #Bellator 282 #Josh Parisian #Israel Adesanya #Valentina Shevchenko #Sergey Morozov #Alexander Volkanovski #Yilan Sha #UFC 269

Rashid Magomedov

  • 32 fights
  • 2564 views

Rashid Magomedov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 25 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rashid
Last Name: Magomedov
Nickname: Highlander
Date of Birth: May 14, 1984 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Makhachkala Russia
Hometown: Makhachkala, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gorec
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Rashid Magomedov Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Oleg Bagov ACA 141 - Bagov vs. Magomedov Jul 22, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexander Sarnavskiy ACA 129 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Sep 24, 2021
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Mukhamed Kokov ACA 120 - Froes vs. Khasbulaev
Mar 26, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Artiom Damkovsky ACA 113 - Froes vs. Khasbulaev
Nov 06, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Akhmed Aliev Professional Fighters League - PFL 8 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 17, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Nate Andrews Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2019 Regular Season
Jul 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Loik Radzhabov Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2019 Regular Season
May 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nathan Schulte Professional Fighters League - 2018 Season PFL Championships
Dec 31, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Thiago Tavares Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:36
Draw Will Brooks Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 13, 2018
Draw (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Luiz Firmino Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2018 Regular Season
Aug 02, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bobby Green UFC on Fox 24 - Johnson vs. Reis
Apr 15, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Beneil Dariush UFC Fight Night 98 - Dos Anjos vs. Ferguson
Nov 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gilbert Burns UFC Fight Night 77 - Belfort vs. Henderson 3
Nov 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Elias Silverio UFC Fight Night 58 - Machida vs. Dollaway
Dec 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 4:57
Win Rodrigo Damm UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Brazil 3 Finale
May 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tony Martin UFC 169 - Barao vs. Faber 2
Feb 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Yakovlev M-1 Challenge 35 - Emelianenko vs. Monson
Nov 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Yasubey Enomoto M-1 Challenge 31 - Monson vs. Oleinik
Mar 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Aurel Pirtea WMMAF - WMAC 2011 Finals
Oct 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mikel Cortes WMMAF - WMAC 2011 Semifinals
Oct 08, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 TBD
Win Uriy Nazarec WMMAF - WMAC 2011 Quarterfinals
Oct 07, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Rafal Moks M-1 Challenge 23 - Guram vs. Grishin
Mar 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Win Igor Araujo M-1 Challenge 21 - Guram vs. Garner
Oct 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan Hope Sambo-70 / M-1 Global - Sochi Open European Championships
Jul 14, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:57
Loss Magomedrasul Khasbulaev M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 2
Apr 10, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alexei Nazarov M-1 Challenge 20 - 2009 Finals
Dec 03, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shamil Zavurov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 9
Nov 03, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Magomedrasul Khasbulaev M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 5
Jul 22, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yusup Islamov MFT - Battle of Volga 2
May 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Bagavdin Gadzhimuradov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 1
Mar 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:37
Win Valeriv Chernousov G - Gladiators 2
Nov 01, 2008
KO (Punch) 2 1:58
Win Vladimir Vladimirov MFU - Mix Fight Ufa
Jun 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:40
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Upcoming Fight

Rashid Magomedov

(25 - 6 - 1)
 

Oleg Bagov

(32 - 10)
vs
ACA 141 - Bagov vs. Magomedov Jul 22, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Rashid Magomedov
Win
 
Valeriv Chernousov
Loss

Related Videos