#UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 58 #Robert Whittaker #UFC 300 #Ikram Aliskerov #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 57 #Alexander Volkov #Sergei Pavlovich #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC 294 #Shara Magomedov #Antonio Trocoli #UFC on ESPN 60

Rafal Moks


Rafal Moks
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rafal
Last Name: Moks
Nickname: Kulturysta
Date of Birth: September 04, 1986 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Szczecin Poland
Hometown: Szczecin, Poland
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Berserkers Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Robert Radomski KSW 35 - Khalidov vs. Karaoglu
May 27, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jim Wallhead KSW 32 - Road to Wembley
Oct 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:26
Loss Aslambek Saidov KSW 30 - Genesis
Feb 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luiz Kado KSW 25 - Khalidov vs. Sakurai
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:35
Win Abus Magomedov GMC 4 - Next Level
Jul 06, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:53
Win Marcin Naruszczka KSW 22 - Pride Time
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:01
Loss Borys Mankowski KSW 20 - Fighting Symphony
Sep 15, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Aslambek Saidov KSW 17 - Revenge
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Yasubey Enomoto M-1 Global - M-1 Ukraine European Battle
Jun 04, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Rashid Magomedov M-1 Challenge 23 - Guram vs. Grishin
Mar 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Win Ahmed Bayrak M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Finals
Jul 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danijel Dzebic M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 3
May 29, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:56
Win Serghei Popa M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 1
Feb 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:13
Win Rastislav Hanulay FCB 14 - Fight Club Berlin 14
Nov 15, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Ismail Cetinkaya FCB 12 - Fight Club Berlin 12
Nov 02, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Loss Leszek Wojtczyk PF - Pro Fight 2
Nov 25, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 TBD
Win Abeku Afful FCB 10 - Fight Club Berlin 10
Oct 28, 2007
Submission 1 2:01

Professional Fights