#Fight Night Singapore #Donald Cerrone #Leon Edwards #Ovince St. Preux #Tyson Pedro #Jessica Eye #Li Jingliang #Daichi Abe #Teruto Ishihara #Petr Yan #UFC 226 #Rolando Dy #Shane Young #Dojo Yaburi

Jim Wallhead

  • 40 fights
  • 2673 views

Fight Record: 29 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jim
Last Name: Wallhead
Nickname: Judo
Date of Birth: March 14, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185.4 cm)
Location: Nottingham, England
Hometown: Leicester, England
Fighting Styles: Judo Black Belt, Kickboxing, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Team Rough House, Leicester Shootfighters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Luan Chagas UFC 212 - Aldo vs. Holloway
Jun 03, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:48
Loss Jessin Ayari UFC Fight Night 93 - Arlovski vs. Barnett
Sep 03, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gennadiy Kovalev WFCA 17 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Apr 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rafal Moks KSW 32 - Road to Wembley
Oct 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:26
Win Rodrigo Ribeiro ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 2
Mar 26, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 3:10
Win Juan Manuel Suarez CWFC 73 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 73
Nov 01, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 1:49
Loss Danny Roberts CWFC 68 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 68
May 03, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 4:49
Win Florent Betorangal BAMMA 14 - Daley vs. da Silva
Dec 14, 2013
KO (Slam) 3 0:21
Loss Eddy Ellis BAMMA 13 - Nunes vs. Jones
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matt Veach BAMMA 12 - Wallhead vs. Veach
Mar 09, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Loss Lyman Good BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 74
Sep 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joey Villasenor BAMMA 8 - Manuwa vs. Rea
Dec 10, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Frank Trigg BAMMA 7 - Wallhead vs. Trigg
Sep 10, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rick Hawn BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 35
Mar 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Thomas BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 32
Oct 14, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shaun Lomas CWFC 37 - Right to Fight
May 22, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Win Che Mills KnuckleUp MMA 3 - Mills vs. Wallhead
Nov 01, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marius Buzinskas COW 7 - No Way Out
Sep 05, 2009
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:08
Win Fabio Toldo UF - Oblivion
May 16, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 3:46
Win Igor Araujo M-1 Challenge 7 - UK
Sep 27, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Win Fabricio Nascimento CWFC - Enter the Rough House 7
Jul 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Haddock CWFC - Enter the Rough House 6
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Punches) 2 3:49
Loss Charles Blanchard CWFC USA - Battle Royale
Mar 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steven Lynch CWFC - Enter The Rough House 4
Oct 14, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:53
Win Marius Liaukevicius CWFC - Enter The Rough House 3
Jul 21, 2007
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:52
Win Jordan James HOP 9 - Fight Night 9
Jun 03, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 4:09
Win Lewis Barrow CWFC - Enter The Rough House 2
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Punches) 2 1:40
Loss Dennis Siver CWFC - Enter The Rough House
Dec 09, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:31
Win Jason Tan Cage Gladiators 2 - The Next Generation
Sep 03, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Camara Bouna 2H2H - Road to Japan
Jun 18, 2006
Decision 2 3:00
Win Xander Nel 2H2H - Road to Japan
Jun 18, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Loss Peter Angerer CWFC - Strike Force 6
May 27, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:49
Win John Phillips HOP 5 - Fight Night 5
Apr 09, 2006
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:41
Win Henning Svendsen CWFC - Strike Force 5
Mar 25, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Win Paul Jenkins HOP 4 - Fight Night 4
Dec 03, 2005
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Steve Singh-Sidhu CWFC - Strike Force 3
Oct 01, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 3:14
Loss Chris Rice CWFC - Quest 2
Jul 29, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:32
Loss Boris Jonstomp CWFC - Strike Force
May 21, 2005
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 4:20
Win Leslee Ojugbana CWFC - Ultimate Force
Apr 30, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Win Steve Mathews CWFC - Quest 1
Apr 08, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Jim Wallhead
Loss

Jim Wallhead

(24 - 7)
 
Eddy Ellis
Win

Eddy Ellis

(15 - 15 - 1, 1 NC)
Jim Wallhead
Win
 
Fabio Toldo
Loss
Jim Wallhead
Win
 
Igor Araujo
Loss

Igor Araujo

(11 - 3, 1 NC)
Jim Wallhead
Win
 
Jordan James
Loss

Jordan James

(4 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Camara Bouna
Loss
 
Henning Svendsen
Loss

Henning Svendsen

(1 - 0 - 1)
Jim Wallhead
Loss
 
Chris Rice
Win

Chris Rice

(6 - 2)