#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Conor McGregor #Charles Oliveira #Cory Sandhagen #UFC 278 #Floyd Mayweather #Kevin Holland #Song Yadong #Ben Henderson #Mikuru Asakura #Jon Jones

Rhys McKee

  • 28 fights
  • 599 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rhys
Last Name: McKee
Nickname: Skeletor
Date of Birth: September 10, 1995 (age 27)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ballymena, Northern Ireland
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Next Generation Northern Ireland
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/rhysmckee
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/rhysmckeemma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Justin Burlinson CW 140 - Cage Warriors 140
Jun 25, 2022
KO (Punches) 3 0:25
Win Aleksi Mantykivi CW 129 - Cage Warriors 129
Oct 02, 2021
TKO (Punch) 3 3:18
Loss Alex Morono UFC Fight Night 182 - Felder vs. Dos Anjos
Nov 14, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Khamzat Chimaev UFC on ESPN 14 - Whittaker vs. Till
Jul 25, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 3:09
Win Hakon Foss CW 110 - Cage Warriors 110
Nov 09, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Win Perry Goodwin CW 102 - Cage Warriors 102
Mar 02, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:30
Win Jefferson George CW 100 - Cage Warriors 100
Dec 08, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:44
Loss Terry Brazier BAMMA Fight Night London - McKee vs. Brazier
Jun 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Barnett BAMMA 34 - Lohore vs. Brazier
Mar 09, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Win Kams Ekpo BAMMA 33 - Scope vs. Lebout
Dec 15, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:08
Draw Richie Smullen BAMMA 30 - Philpott vs. Walsh
Jul 07, 2017
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Barnett BAMMA 28 - Parke vs. Redmond
Feb 24, 2017
TKO (Punches and Knees) 1 4:58
Win Jai Herbert BAMMA 27 - Duquesnoy vs. Philpott
Dec 16, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 1:47
Win Tommy McCaffety BAMMA 26 - Saadeh vs. Young
Sep 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:58
Win Shaun Luther TFC - Warlords 2
Jun 11, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Alex Masuku BAMMA 24 - Kone vs. Phillips
Feb 27, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:51
Win John Redmond BAMMA 22 - Duquesnoy vs. Loughnane
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:36
Win Eoghann Drumgole BFC - Battlezone Fighting Championships 13
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:01
Win Valdrim Lubishtani BFC - Battlezone Fighting Championships 13
Jun 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Michael O'Connor CFC - Chaos Fighting Championships 14
Feb 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25
Loss Ben Sheehan Akuma FC 4 - Akuma Fighting Championship 4
Oct 12, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:54
Win Gary Brennan Kumite MMA - Fight Night 2014
Aug 30, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Gordon Armstrong UXC - Fight Night 1
Aug 02, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:09
Win Karl O'Neill Akuma FC 2 - Akuma Fighting Championship 2
Feb 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Gavin O'Neill CW 17 - Clan Wars 17
Nov 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Peter McAfferty SFC 7 - Tear Up
Sep 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:42

Professional Fights

Rhys McKee
Win

Rhys McKee

(8 - 3)
 
Shaun Luther
Loss

Shaun Luther

(2 - 2)
Rhys McKee
Win

Rhys McKee

(0 - 1)
 
Gavin O'Neill
Loss

Gavin O'Neill

(0 - 0)
Rhys McKee
Loss

Rhys McKee

(0 - 0)
 
Peter McAfferty
Win

Peter McAfferty

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos