#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC 281 #Alexsandro Pereira #Darrius Flowers #Josh Fremd #Andre Petroski #Bellator 296 #Evan Elder #UFC 292 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 295

Jai Herbert


Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jai
Last Name: Herbert
Nickname: The Black Country Banger
Date of Birth: May 13, 1988 (age 36)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wolverhampton, West Midlands, England
Hometown: Wolverhampton, West Midlands, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wolfpack MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/jaiherbertmma
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Fares Ziam UFC Fight Night 224 - Aspinall vs. Tybura
Jul 22, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Ludovit Klein UFC 286 - Edwards vs. Usman 3
Mar 18, 2023
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Nelson UFC Fight Night 208 - Blaydes vs. Aspinall
Jul 23, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ilia Topuria UFC Fight Night 204 - Volkov vs. Aspinall
Mar 19, 2022
KO (Punches) 2 1:07
Win Khama Worthy UFC Fight Night 196 - Costa vs. Vettori
Oct 23, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47
Loss Renato Moicano UFC Fight Night 190 - Gane vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:34
Loss Francisco Drinaldo UFC on ESPN 14 - Whittaker vs. Till
Jul 25, 2020
TKO (Punch) 3 1:30
Win Cain Carizosa CW 109 - Cage Warriors 109
Oct 26, 2019
KO (Knee) 1 3:26
Win Jack Grant CW 106 - Cage Warriors 106: Night of Champions
Jun 29, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 3:22
Win Steve O'Keefe CW 102 - Cage Warriors 102
Mar 02, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:07
Win Joe McColgan CW 100 - Cage Warriors 100
Dec 08, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Erdi Karatas CW 94 - Cage Warriors 94
Jun 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rick Selvarajah BAMMA 29 - McDermott vs. Wolf
May 12, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:37
Loss Rhys McKee BAMMA 27 - Duquesnoy vs. Philpott
Dec 16, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 1:47
Win Tony Morgan BAMMA 25 - Champion vs. Champion
May 14, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:19
Win Ben Bennett BAMMA 23 - Night of Champions
Nov 14, 2015
KO (Body Kick) 2 3:59
Win Martin Sweeney FCC 13 - Full Contact Contender 13
Jun 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Omid Mohamedi FCC 12 - Full Contact Contender 12
Mar 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:22
Win James Duckitt FSC - FightStar Championship 3
May 10, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:29
Win Liam Cullen Punch Up Promotions - Fight Night 6
Mar 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:17
Win Joe Rice Punch Up Promotions - Fight Night 5
Nov 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Loss Adam Khan CF - Caged Fighters 5
Apr 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos