#One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC 279 #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #Bellator 285 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Charles Oliveira #Mackenzie Dern #Nate Diaz #Jon Jones #Melvin Manhoef #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC Fight Night 211 #Kevin Holland #Conor McGregor #Cory Sandhagen

Mick Stanton

  • 25 fights
  • 52 views

Mick Stanton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mick
Last Name: Stanton
Nickname: The Huyton Hammer
Date of Birth: January 27, 1987 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Liverpool, England
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: HAMMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcin Wojcik Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2022 Playoffs
Aug 13, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:04
Win Darren Springer CW 141 - Cage Warriors 141
Jul 22, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexis Fontes CW 136 - Cage Warriors 136
Apr 02, 2022
TKO (Punches) 3 1:28
Win George Smith CW 123 - Cage Warriors 123
Jun 24, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 3:45
Loss Madars Bertholds-Fleminas CW 118 - Cage Warriors 118: The Trilogy Strikes Back 2
Dec 11, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aaron Khalid CW 114 - Cage Warriors 114
Apr 18, 2020
Technical Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 0:28
Loss James Webb CW 112 - Cage Warriors 112
Mar 07, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Younis CW 109 - Cage Warriors 109
Oct 26, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:54
Win Alex Montagnani CW 105 - Cage Warriors 105
May 31, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jenaid Ebanks CW 101 - Cage Warriors 101
Feb 16, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jonas Billstein CW 96 - Cage Warriors 96
Sep 01, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:23
Loss Matthew Bonner CW 90 - Cage Warriors 90
Feb 24, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 5:00
Win Josh McManus CWFC 88 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 88
Oct 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lukasz Swirydowicz BAMMA 29 - McDermott vs. Wolf
May 12, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:09
Win Mark Kinsella Shinobi War 10 - Evolution
Feb 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Daniel Nash Shinobi War 9 - Winter Warfare
Nov 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Win Elliot Thomas Shinobi War 8 - Global Warning
Jul 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Lukasz Stoklosa MMAC 1 - MMA Championship 1
Jul 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:29
Loss Thomas Wojtyna Shinobi War 4 - This Is War
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:23
Win Paul Hopkins GWFC - Gorilla Warfare Fighting Championship 1
Feb 21, 2015
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Joseph Karim Budo 6 - Cartwright vs. Begg
Nov 30, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:50
Loss Jai Herbert BAMMA Fight Night - Chadwick vs. Pascu
Aug 02, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:34
Loss Tom Tynan FCC 10 - Full Contact Contender 10
Jun 21, 2014
KO 1 0:06
Win Jonny Brocklesby AON - All or Nothing 6
May 03, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Mick Stanton
Loss

Mick Stanton

(1 - 0)
 
Tom Tynan
Win

Tom Tynan

(0 - 2)

Amateur Fights