Darren Springer

  • 31 fights
  • 1129 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 10 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Darren
Last Name: Springer
Nickname: The Dentist
Date of Birth: December 30, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: London, Greater London, England
Hometown: London, Greater London, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The MMA Clinic
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/DarrenTheDentistStewart/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/darren_mma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/darren_mma/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/user/henchboy06/feed
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Carlos Alexandre Pereira CW 169 - Cage Warriors 169: London
Mar 30, 2024
TKO (Punches) 2 0:28
Win Antonio Zolak CW 164 - Cage Warriors 164: Newcastle
Nov 25, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Win Matthew Bonner CW 156 - Cage Warriors 156: Cardiff
Jul 01, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leon Aliu CW 154 - Cage Warriors 154: Rome
May 06, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Guilherme Cadena Martins CW 148 - Cage Warriors 148
Dec 31, 2022
TKO (Elbow and Punches) 1 2:07
Loss Mick Stanton CW 141 - Cage Warriors 141
Jul 22, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dustin Jacoby UFC on ESPN 30 - Barboza vs. Chikadze
Aug 28, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 3:04
Loss Eryk Anders UFC 263 - Adesanya vs. Vettori 2
Jun 12, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Eryk Anders UFC Fight Night 187 - Edwards vs. Muhammad
Mar 13, 2021
No Contest (Illegal Knee) 1 4:37
Loss Kevin Holland UFC Fight Night 178 - Covington vs. Woodley
Sep 19, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Maki Pitolo UFC Fight Night 174 - Lewis vs. Oleynik
Aug 08, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:41
Loss Bartosz Fabinski CW 113 - Cage Warriors 113
Mar 20, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Deron Winn UFC on ESPN 6 - Reyes vs. Weidman
Oct 18, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bevon Lewis UFC 238 - Cejudo vs. Moraes
Jun 08, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Edmen Shahbazyan UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 28 Finale
Nov 30, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Charles Byrd UFC 228 - Woodley vs. Till
Sep 08, 2018
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 2:17
Win Eric Spicely UFC Fight Night 130 - Thompson vs. Till
May 27, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:47
Loss Julian Marquez UFC on Fox 26 - Lawler vs. dos Anjos
Dec 16, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:42
Loss Karl Robinson UFC Fight Night 120 - Poirier vs. Pettis
Nov 11, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:41
Loss Francimar Barroso UFC Fight Night 107 - Manuwa vs. Anderson
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Francimar Barroso UFC Fight Night 100 - Bader vs. Nogueira 2
Nov 19, 2016
No Contest (Accidental Clash of Heads) 1 1:34
Win Boubacar Balde CWFC 77 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 77
Jul 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:28
Win James Hurrell CWFC 75 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 75
Apr 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Win Gregory Pierre Killacam Fight Night - KFN 9: Invasion
Dec 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lloyd Clarkson WFS - Warrior Fight Series 3
May 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Ravenscroft CWFC 69 - Super Saturday
Jun 07, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:23
Win Chris Kennel Killacam Fight Night - KFN 7: Invictus
Mar 22, 2014
KO 1 2:51
Win Leonardo Stamos CFC - Cage Fighters Championship
Nov 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:06
Win Kuljit Degun Killacam Promotions 6 - Mercenaries
Aug 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Win Emmanuel Cammarata CWFC 56 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 56
Jul 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Aaron Wallace CWFC 52 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 52
Mar 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights