#UFC Fight Night 192 #Bellator 266 #Anthony Smith #Conor McGregor #UFC 266 #Yoel Romero #Devin Clark #Dillon Danis #Ion Cutelaba #Ryan Spann #Nick Diaz #Joaquin Buckley #Canelo vs. Plant #Phil Davis #Antonio Arroyo #Caleb Plant #Robbie Lawler #Tito Ortiz #Georges St. Pierre #Sean O'Malley

Bartosz Fabinski

  • 20 fights
  • 624 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bartosz
Last Name: Fabinski
Nickname: The Butcher
Date of Birth: April 26, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Warsaw Poland
Hometown: Warsaw Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nastula Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/bartoszfabinski/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/bartoszfabinski
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bartoszfabinski/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gerald Meerschaert UFC on ESPN 22 - Whittaker vs. Gastelum
Apr 17, 2021
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:00
Loss Andre Muniz UFC Fight Night 176 - Overeem vs. Sakai
Sep 05, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:42
Win Darren Springer CW 113 - Cage Warriors 113
Mar 20, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michel Dos Prazerez UFC Fight Night 140 - Magny vs. Ponzinibbio
Nov 17, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:02
Win Emil Weber Meek UFC Fight Night 134 - Shogun vs. Smith
Jul 22, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hector Urbina UFC Fight Night 78 - Magny vs. Gastelum
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Garreth McLellan UFC Fight Night 64 - Gonzaga vs. Cro Cop 2
Apr 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alik Tseiko MMA Raju - MMA Raju 14
Oct 18, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alexey Repalov FA 9 - Fighters Arena 9
Jun 08, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:54
Win Gregor Herb WAM - Fabinski vs. Herb
May 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michal Szulinski PLMMA 29 - Extra
Mar 15, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 1 4:10
Loss Wendres Carlos da Silva Pro MMA Challenge 1 - Drwal vs. Heleno
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Antoni Chmielewski PLMMA 26 Extra - Legionowo
Dec 28, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Dominik Chmiel GWF 2 - Gladiator World Fight
Dec 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Adam Kowalski BOC (PL) - Battle of Champions
Oct 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:21
Loss Marcin Bandel FA 4 - Chlewicki vs. Nobrega
Nov 24, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:10
Win Bartlomiej Butryn OMMA - Oktagon MMA 1
May 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Win Adam Biega OMMA - Oktagon MMA 1
May 26, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 1:57
Win Mateusz Kurylczyk SFT - MMA Fight Night Diva SPA
May 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Robert Bialoszewski FC - Battle of Warsaw
Nov 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos