#Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Israel Adesanya #Alex Pereira #Jon Jones #UFC on ESPN 42 #UFC Fight Night 216 #Artem Lobov #Sean Strickland #Chael Sonnen #UFC 281 #Anthony Smith #Michael Bisping #UFC 282 #PFL 2022 World Championship #Michael Chandler #Sean O'Malley #Jiri Prochazka #Paddy Pimblett #Sergey Pavlovich

Andre Muniz


Fight Record: 22 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andre
Last Name: Muniz
Nickname: Sergipano
Date of Birth: February 17, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tata Fight Team Montes Claros
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/andresergipano/?ref=page_internal
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/andremunizsergipano/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5RySXl9Xao8amxoGsjrYzw
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Uriah Hall UFC 276 - Adesanya vs. Cannonier
Jul 02, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eryk Anders UFC 269 - Oliveira vs. Poirier
Dec 11, 2021
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:13
Win Jacare Souza UFC 262 - Oliveira vs. Chandler
May 15, 2021
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 3:59
Win Bartosz Fabinski UFC Fight Night 176 - Overeem vs. Sakai
Sep 05, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:42
Win Antonio Arroyo UFC Fight Night 164 - Blachowicz vs. Jacare
Nov 16, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Taylor Johnson Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 7
Aug 06, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:46
Win Bruno Assis DWTNCS - Dana White's Contender Series 2018: Brazil, Episode 2
Aug 11, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Willyanedson Paiva WOCS 49 - Watch Out Combat Show 49
Mar 24, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:38
Win Joao Paulo dos Santos WOCS 48 - Watch Out Combat Show 48
Dec 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:18
Loss Azamat Murzakanov ICFC / Tech-Krep FC - International Caucasian Fight Championship
Oct 02, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:50
Win Welington Lima Rafael WOC - War of Champions 6
Apr 29, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Win Carlos Silva X-Fight MMA 12 - 2015 Brazil Grand Prix: Semifinals
Nov 14, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Win Flavio Rodrigo Magon X-Fight MMA 11 - 2015 Brazil Grand Prix: Phase 2
Aug 21, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:15
Win Jose Aparecido Santos Gomes CEF 12 - Coliseu Extreme Fight 12
May 09, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:36
Win Rafael Correia Face to Face 10 - Pedra vs. Boxer
Feb 21, 2015
Submission (Peruvian Necktie) 1 TBD
Win Joao Paulo dos Santos WOCS 40 - Watch Out Combat Show 40
Dec 13, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:40
Win Marcelo Barbosa Ramos WOCS 34 - Watch Out Combat Show 34
May 24, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Paulo Filho BC - Bitetti Combat 19
Feb 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julio Cesar dos Santos WOCS 30 - Watch Out Combat Show 30
Oct 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:05
Win Tiago Tosato BC - Bitetti Combat 16
Jul 19, 2013
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:48
Win Deivi Daniel Oliveira WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 24
Mar 23, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:55
Win Rodrigo Carlos WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 22
Nov 09, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Douglas Silva JF - Jungle Fight 39
May 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:51
Loss Julio Cesar dos Santos Bitetti Combat 9 - Middleweight Combat Cup
Jun 18, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Paulo Vitor FBC - Fight Brazil Combat
Nov 15, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Ari Santos FBC 11 - Fight Brazil Combat 11
Apr 03, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights