#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 7 #Andre Petroski #Josh Fremd #Darrius Flowers #Evan Elder #UFC on ABC 6 #Joshua Van #Charles Johnson #Jasmine Jasudavicius #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC 281 #Montel Jackson #Da'Mon Blackshear #Bellator 296

Azamat Murzakanov


Fight Record: 13 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Azamat
Last Name: Murzakanov
Nickname: The Professional
Date of Birth: October 13, 1986 (age 37)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: K Dojo Warrior Tribe
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/murzakanovazamat/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Azamat Murzakanov Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Dustin Jacoby UFC on ESPN 44 - Holloway vs. Allen
Apr 15, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Devin Clark UFC on ESPN 41 - Vera vs. Cruz
Aug 13, 2022
TKO (Punches) 3 1:18
Win Tafon Nchukwi UFC Fight Night 203 - Santos vs. Ankalaev
Mar 12, 2022
KO (Flying Knee) 3 0:44
Win Matheus Wendell Santi Scheffel Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 1
Aug 31, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Win Mohammad Fakhreddine Brave CF 29 - Torres vs. Adur
Nov 15, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 3:37
Win Guto Inocente Brave CF 29 - Torres vs. Adur
Nov 15, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Georgy Sakaev ACB 57 - Yan vs. Magomedov
Apr 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Andre Muniz ICFC / Tech-Krep FC - International Caucasian Fight Championship
Oct 02, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:50
Win Bogdan Bulakh Gladiator MMA Nalchik / Edinstvo Sport Club - Battle of Champions
Jul 23, 2016
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 0:35
Win Eric Ellerbee GPG 24 - Fighting for Wounded Soldiers
May 14, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:52
Win Alexey Sidorenko EFN - Fight Nights Petersburg
Oct 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Alec Hooben ROC 51 - Ring of Combat 51
Jun 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Anzor Hakimov ProFC - Union Nation Cup 5
Feb 13, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:10

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos