#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Tony Ferguson #UFC 229 #Israel Adesanya #Daniel Cormier #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 251 #Dustin Poirier #Jorge Masvidal #Colby Covington #Stipe Miocic #Magomed Ankalayev

Tafon Nchukwi

  • 4 fights
  • 98 views


Tafon Nchukwi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tafon
Last Name: Nchukwi
Nickname: Cameroon Express
Date of Birth: October 14, 1994 (age 26)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Lloyd Irvin
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWTNCS

Tafon Nchukwi Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Jamie Pickett UFC Fight Night - Edwards vs. Chimaev Dec 19, 2020
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Al Matavo Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 6
Sep 08, 2020
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:01
Win William Knight CFFC 80 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 80
Nov 22, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win A.T. McCowin SF - Shogun Fights 23
Nov 02, 2019
TKO (Strikes) 1 2:27
Win Alex Meyers CFFC 73 - Anyanwu vs. Daukaus
Mar 02, 2019
TKO 2 2:15
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights