#PFL 2022 World Championship #Alex Pereira #Miesha Tate #Amanda Nunes #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 281 #Kayla Harrison #Jiri Prochazka #Israel Adesanya #Reinier de Ridder #UFC 282 #Glover Teixeira #Henry Cejudo #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #Holly Holm #Dustin Poirier #Francis Ngannou #UFC Fight Night 215 #Ante Delija

William Knight


Fight Record: 15 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: William
Last Name: Knight
Nickname: Nightmare
Date of Birth: April 03, 1988 (age 34)
Weight: 206 lbs (93.4 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hartford, Connecticut, United States
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Thornton Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/nightmare4388
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/SSJ_Nightmare/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

William Knight Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Marcin Prachino UFC Fight Night - Feb. 18 Feb 18, 2023
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Devin Clark UFC on ESPN 34 - Luque vs. Muhammad 2
Apr 16, 2022
TKO (Elbow and Punches) 3 3:21
Loss Maxim Grishin UFC 271 - Adesanya vs. Whittaker 2
Feb 12, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alonzo Menifield UFC on ESPN 31 - Font vs. Aldo
Dec 04, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabio Cherant UFC on ESPN 29 - Cannonier vs. Gastelum
Aug 21, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 3:58
Loss Da-Un Jung UFC on ABC 2 - Vettori vs. Holland
Apr 10, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aleksa Camur UFC 253 - Adesanya vs. Costa
Sep 26, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cody Brundage Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 5
Sep 01, 2020
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 2:23
Win Rocky Edwards CES 60 - Bessette vs. Cheeks
Jan 24, 2020
TKO (Punches) 3 2:56
Loss Tafon Nchukwi CFFC 80 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 80
Nov 22, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Jamelle Jones CES 59 - Knight vs. Skipper
Oct 25, 2019
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 4:27
Win Herdem Alacabek Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 8
Aug 13, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 4:34
Win Kevin Haley CES MMA 54 - Andrews vs. Logan
Jan 19, 2019
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 3:33
Win Walter Howard PFC - Premier FC 27
Nov 10, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:12
Win Terrance Jean-Jacques PFC - Premier FC 26
Jun 16, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:35
Win Tom Velazquez RF - Reality Fighting
May 04, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:08
Win John Giordano NYFE 15 - New York Fight Exchange 15
Sep 16, 2017
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 1:02
Win Jason Markland NYFE 14 - Pressure Creates Diamonds
May 06, 2017
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:54
Win Ron Marshall Premier FC 22 - Premier Fighting Championship 22
Mar 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Win Matt Semelsberger NYFE 13 - Checkmate
Jan 21, 2017
KO 2 2:45
Loss Jose Campos Reality Fighting - Mohegan Sun
May 28, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
UFC Fight Night - Feb. 18 Feb 18, 2023
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos