#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Cory Sandhagen #Song Yadong #Jon Jones #Kevin Holland #Charles Oliveira #Kamaru Usman #Israel Adesanya

Da-Un Jung

  • 18 fights
  • 354 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Da
Last Name: Woon Jung
Nickname: Sseda
Date of Birth: February 11, 1988 (age 34)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Daegu, South Korea
Hometown: Daegu, South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Korean Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/fighter_jeong/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dustin Jacoby UFC on ABC 3 - Ortega vs. Rodriguez
Jul 16, 2022
KO (Punch) 1 3:13
Win Kennedy Nzechukwu UFC Fight Night 197 - Holloway vs. Rodriguez
Nov 13, 2021
KO (Elbows) 1 3:04
Win William Knight UFC on ABC 2 - Vettori vs. Holland
Apr 10, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Sam Alvey UFC 254 - Nurmagomedov vs. Gaethje
Oct 24, 2020
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mike Rodriguez UFC Fight Night 165 - Edgar vs. Korean Zombie
Dec 20, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 1:04
Win Khadis Ibragimov UFC Fight Night 157 - Andrade vs. Zhang
Aug 31, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:00
Win Sasa Milinkovic Heat - Heat 44
Mar 02, 2019
TKO (Elbows) 3 0:58
Win Yuto Nakajima Heat - Heat 43
Sep 17, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:33
Win Peterson Chacal Heat - Heat 42
May 27, 2018
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 3:55
Win Hulk Hulk Heat - Heat 41
Dec 23, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Ryo Sakai TFC 15 - Top FC 15
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hyun Soo Lee Top FC - TFC Dream 2: Lightweight Tournament Semifinals
Jan 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Loss Shunsuke Inoue Heat - Heat 38
Sep 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:26
Win Handong Kong AOW - Art of War 18
Jul 30, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 7:30
Win Lucas Tani Heat - Heat 37
Mar 06, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:24
Loss Roque Martinez Top FC 9 - Battle of Incheon
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:30
Loss Jun Soo Lim Top FC 8 - Heart of a Champion
Aug 15, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Hyung Chul-Lee Top FC 7 - Return to Basics
May 29, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45

Professional Fights

Da-Un Jung
Loss

Da-Un Jung

(13 - 3 - 1)
 
Dustin Jacoby
Win

Dustin Jacoby

(17 - 5 - 1)
Da-Un Jung
Draw

Da-Un Jung

(11 - 3)
 
Sam Alvey
Draw

Sam Alvey

(36 - 16, 1 NC)
Da-Un Jung
Win
 
Da-Un Jung
Win
 
Yuto Nakajima
Loss
Da-Un Jung
Win
 
Hulk Hulk
Loss

Hulk Hulk

(0 - 0)
Da-Un Jung
Loss
 
Shunsuke Inoue
Win

Shunsuke Inoue

(16 - 10 - 2)
Da-Un Jung
Win

Da-Un Jung

(1 - 2)
 
Lucas Tani
Loss

Lucas Tani

(1 - 3)
Da-Un Jung
Win

Da-Un Jung

(0 - 0)
 
Hyung Chul-Lee
Loss

Hyung Chul-Lee

(1 - 0)