#UFC Fight Night 241 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 300 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ABC 6 #Edson Barboza #Lerone Murphy #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC 299 #Bellator Champions Series Paris - Mix vs. Magomedov 2 #Abus Magomedov #Warlley Alves #Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season

Mike Rodriguez


Fight Record: 15 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Rodriguez
Nickname: Slo-Mike
Date of Birth: November 28, 1988 (age 35)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lauzon MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/people/Mike-Rodriguez/1540842818
Twitter: https://twitter.com/mrodmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/mrodmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Jeremy May CES MMA 69 - Ajim vs. Baatar
Jun 17, 2022
TKO (Strikes) 1 3:25
Loss Tafon Nchukwi UFC Fight Night 192 - Smith vs. Spann
Sep 18, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Danilo Marques UFC Fight Night 184 - Overeem vs. Volkov
Feb 06, 2021
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:52
Loss Ed Herman UFC Fight Night 177 - Waterson vs. Hill
Sep 12, 2020
Submission (Kimura) 3 4:01
Win Marcin Prachino UFC on ESPN 15 - Munhoz vs. Edgar
Aug 22, 2020
KO (Elbow and Punches) 1 2:17
Loss Da-Un Jung UFC Fight Night 165 - Edgar vs. Korean Zombie
Dec 20, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 1:04
NC John Allan UFC Fight Night 155 - De Randamie vs. Ladd
Jul 13, 2019
No Contest (Overturned by CSAC) 3 5:00
Win Adam Milstead UFC on Fox 31 - Iaquinta vs. Lee 2
Dec 15, 2018
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 1 2:59
Loss Devin Clark UFC 223 - Khabib vs. Iaquinta
Apr 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jamelle Jones Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 5
Aug 08, 2017
KO (Flying Knee) 1 2:15
Win Alec Hooben CES MMA 44 - Bessette vs. Trujillo
May 12, 2017
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:46
Win James Dysard CES MMA 43 - Gonzalez vs. Dias
Apr 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:39
Win Hector Sanchez CES MMA 41 - Bessette vs. Croom
Jan 27, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:07
Loss Kevin Haley CES MMA 39 - O'Neil vs. Santiago
Nov 04, 2016
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 1:08
Win John Poppi CES MMA 38 - Soriano vs. Makashvili
Sep 23, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:32
Win Stephfond Ewins CES MMA 37 - Summer Gold
Aug 12, 2016
KO (Flying Knee) 1 3:38
Loss Pat McCrohan Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 32
Jan 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stephen Stengel Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 21
Nov 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Win Ralph Johnson Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 18
Apr 05, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 1 3:50
Win Mark Glover Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 16
Oct 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Dan Burke Cage Titans 11 - Victorious
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:27
Win Isiah Queen Cage Titans 10 - Prevail
Jul 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Stephen Kimball Cage Titans 7 - Invasion
Jan 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17

Professional Fights

Mike Rodriguez
Win

Mike Rodriguez

(14 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Jeremy May
Loss

Jeremy May

(14 - 12, 2 NC)

Related Videos