#UFC 227 #DWTNCS #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 217 #UFC 205

Adam Milstead

  • 12 fights
  • 880 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adam
Last Name: Milstead
Nickname: The Prototype
Date of Birth: July 03, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania United States
Hometown: Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: World Class MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jordan Johnson UFC 222 - Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya
Mar 03, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
NC Curtis Blaydes UFC Fight Night 104 - Bermudez vs. Korean Zombie
Feb 04, 2017
No Contest (Overturned) 2 0:59
Win Chris de la Rocha UFC Fight Night 88 - Almeida vs. Garbrandt
May 29, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:01
Win Rob Morrow KOTC - Hands of Steel
Sep 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Win Lewis Rumsey GOTC MMA - Gladiators of the Cage 18
Aug 22, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Win Ryan Nick Smiley Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 8
Jul 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:58
Win Tex Trismegistus Gladiators of the Cage - The North Shore's Rise to Power
Jan 26, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:10
Win Bobby Gurley Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 1
Dec 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Win DeAndre Billingsley NAAFS - Midwest Combat Challenge 22
Sep 21, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:20
Win Nathan Bryant NAAFS - Caged Fury 17
Apr 27, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 3:14
Loss Dane Bonnigson NAAFS - Spohn vs. Hawk 2
May 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:51

Professional Fights

 
Rob Morrow
Loss

Rob Morrow

(19 - 17 - 1)
Adam Milstead
Win

Adam Milstead

(0 - 1)
 
Nathan Bryant
Loss

Nathan Bryant

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights