#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC 300 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC on ABC 6 #Mike Perry #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #UFC Fight Night 235 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Rose Namajunas #UFC on ESPN 57 #Tracy Cortez #UFC 293 #UFC on ESPN 53

Curtis Blaydes


Fight Record: 18 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Curtis
Last Name: Blaydes
Nickname: Razor
Date of Birth: February 18, 1991 (age 33)
Weight: 259 lbs (117.5 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: 80 inches (203.2 cm)
Location: Nowhere, Oklahoma, United States
Hometown: Nowhere, Oklahoma, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Elevation Fight Team
Website: https://teamblaydes.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/curtisrazorblaydes
Twitter: https://twitter.com/razorblaydes265
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/razorblaydes265/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Curtis Blaydes Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Tom Aspinall UFC 304 - Edwards vs. Muhammad 2 Jul 27, 2024
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Jailton Almeida UFC 299 - O'Malley vs. Vera 2
Mar 09, 2024
KO (Punches) 2 0:36
Loss Sergei Pavlovich UFC Fight Night 222 - Pavlovich vs. Blaydes
Apr 22, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 3:08
Win Tom Aspinall UFC Fight Night 208 - Blaydes vs. Aspinall
Jul 23, 2022
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 0:15
Win Chris Daukaus UFC on ESPN 33 - Blaydes vs. Daukaus
Mar 26, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 0:17
Win Jairzinho Rozenstruik UFC 266 - Volkanovski vs. Ortega
Sep 25, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Derrick Lewis UFC Fight Night 185 - Blaydes vs. Lewis
Feb 20, 2021
KO (Punch) 2 1:26
Win Alexander Volkov UFC on ESPN 11 - Blaydes vs. Volkov
Jun 20, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Junior dos Santos UFC Fight Night 166 - Blaydes vs. dos Santos
Jan 25, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 1:06
Win Shamil Abdurakhimov UFC 242 - Khabib vs. Poirier
Sep 07, 2019
TKO (Elbow and Punch) 2 2:22
Win Justin Willis UFC Fight Night 148 - Thompson vs. Pettis
Mar 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Francis Ngannou UFC Fight Night 141 - Blaydes vs. Ngannou 2
Nov 24, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Alistair Overeem UFC 225 - Whittaker vs. Romero 2
Jun 09, 2018
TKO (Elbows) 3 2:56
Win Mark Hunt UFC 221 - Romero vs. Rockhold
Feb 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aleksei Oleinik UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre
Nov 04, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:56
Win Daniel Omielanczuk UFC 213 - Romero vs. Whittaker
Jul 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Adam Milstead UFC Fight Night 104 - Bermudez vs. Korean Zombie
Feb 04, 2017
No Contest (Overturned) 2 0:59
Win Cody East UFC Fight Night 96 - Lineker vs. Dodson
Oct 01, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 2 2:02
Loss Francis Ngannou UFC Fight Night 86 - Rothwell vs. Dos Santos
Apr 10, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Luis Cortez RFA 35 - Moises vs. Castillo
Feb 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 0:41
Win Allen Crowder RDMMA - Battle in the South 10
Apr 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Brad Faylor SCS 23 - Redemption
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:45
Win William Baptiste XFO 53 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 53
Oct 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:14
Win Lorenzo Hood XFO 51 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 51
May 31, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:42

Upcoming Fight

Curtis Blaydes

(18 - 4, 1 NC)
 
vs
UFC 304 - Edwards vs. Muhammad 2 Jul 27, 2024
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Curtis Blaydes
Win

Curtis Blaydes

(8 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Mark Hunt
Loss

Mark Hunt

(13 - 10 - 1, 1 NC)

Related Videos

Related Photos