#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 300 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #UFC on ESPN 60 #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #Contender Series 2023: Week 9 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #Rizin 47 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 297

Jairzinho Rozenstruik


Fight Record: 14 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jairzinho
Last Name: Rozenstruik
Nickname: Bigi Boy
Date of Birth: March 17, 1988 (age 36)
Weight: 248 lbs (112.5 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 78 inches (198.1 cm)
Location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Hometown: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: Hemmers Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/jairzinho.rozenstruik
Twitter: https://twitter.com/jairrozenstruik
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/jairzinho.rozenstruik/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCMRYFSUuu_7u5h-qXmq0v8w
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Shamil Gaziev UFC Fight Night 238 - Rozenstruik vs. Gaziev
Mar 02, 2024
TKO (Retirement) 4 5:00
Loss Jailton Almeida UFC on ABC 4 - Rozenstruik vs. Almeida
May 13, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:43
Win Chris Daukaus UFC 282 - Blachowicz vs. Ankalaev
Dec 10, 2022
KO (Punch) 1 0:23
Loss Alexander Volkov UFC Fight Night 207 - Volkov vs. Rozenstruik
Jun 04, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Loss Curtis Blaydes UFC 266 - Volkanovski vs. Ortega
Sep 25, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Augusto Sakai UFC Fight Night 189 - Rozenstruik vs. Sakai
Jun 05, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Ciryl Gane UFC Fight Night 186 - Rozenstruik vs. Gane
Feb 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Junior dos Santos UFC 252 - Miocic vs. Cormier 3
Aug 15, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 3:47
Loss Francis Ngannou UFC 249 - Ferguson vs. Gaethje
May 09, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Alistair Overeem UFC on ESPN 7 - Overeem vs. Rozenstruik
Dec 07, 2019
KO (Punch) 5 4:56
Win Andrei Arlovski UFC 244 - Masvidal vs. Diaz
Nov 02, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 0:29
Win Allen Crowder UFC Fight Night 154 - Moicano vs. The Korean Zombie
Jun 22, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 0:09
Win Junior Albini UFC Fight Night 144 - Assuncao vs. Moraes 2
Feb 02, 2019
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 0:54
Win Robert McCarthy Team Yvel - Fearless 3
Dec 27, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 0:10
Win Andrey Kovalev Rizin FF - Rizin 10
May 06, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marvin Aboeli Fighting with the Stars - Bloed, Zweet & Tranen 3
Dec 22, 2017
TKO 1 TBD
Win Steven Berbin AIF 1 - Aruba International Fighting Championship 1
Apr 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Evgeni Boldyrev Draka 11 - Governor's Cup 2012
Nov 24, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:05
Win Evgeni Boldyrev Draka 7 - Governor's Cup 2012
May 26, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:36

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos