#Bellator MMA #UFC Fight Night 140 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Bellator 209 #Jair Rodriguez

Junior dos Santos

  • 24 fights
  • 104310 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Junior
Last Name: dos Santos
Nickname: Cigano
Date of Birth: December 09, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 243 lbs (110 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: 77 inches (195.6 cm)
Location: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Hometown: Cacador, Santa Catarina Brazil
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Black House
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://instagram.com/junior_cigano/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Junior dos Santos Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Blagoi Ivanov UFC Fight Night 133 - Dos Santos vs. Ivanov
Jul 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Stipe Miocic UFC 211 - Miocic vs. Dos Santos 2
May 13, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Win Ben Rothwell UFC Fight Night 86 - Rothwell vs. Dos Santos
Apr 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Alistair Overeem UFC on Fox 17 - Dos Anjos vs. Cerrone 2
Dec 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:43
Win Stipe Miocic UFC on Fox 13 - Dos Santos vs. Miocic
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Cain Velasquez UFC 166 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos 3
Oct 19, 2013
TKO (Slam and Punch) 5 3:09
Win Mark Hunt UFC 160 - Velasquez vs. Bigfoot 2
May 25, 2013
KO (Spinning Hook Kick) 3 4:18
Loss Cain Velasquez UFC 155 - Dos Santos vs. Velasquez 2
Dec 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Frank Mir UFC 146 - Dos Santos vs. Mir
May 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:04
Win Cain Velasquez UFC on Fox 1 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos
Nov 12, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 1:04
Win Shane Carwin UFC 131 - Dos Santos vs. Carwin
Jun 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roy Nelson UFC 117 - Silva vs. Sonnen
Aug 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gabriel Gonzaga UFC Live 1 - Vera vs. Jones
Mar 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:53
Win Gilbert Yvel UFC 108 - Evans vs. Silva
Jan 02, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:07
Win Mirko Cro Cop UFC 103 - Franklin vs. Belfort
Sep 19, 2009
TKO (Submission to Punch) 3 2:00
Win Stefan Struve UFC 95 - Sanchez vs. Stevenson
Feb 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Fabricio Werdum UFC 90 - Silva vs. Cote
Oct 25, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Geronimo dos Santos DF - Demo Fight 3
May 24, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Loss Joaquim Ferreira MTL - Final
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:13
Win Jair Goncalves MTL - Mo Team League 2
Sep 29, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Win Edson Silva XFC - Brazil
Apr 29, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 8:46
Win Joaquim Ferreira XFC - Brazil
Apr 29, 2007
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Eduardo Maiorino MF - Minotauro Fights 5
Dec 09, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:50
Win Jailson Silva Santos DF - Demo Fight 1
Jul 16, 2006
KO (Soccer Kick) 1 2:58

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

 
Gilbert Yvel
Loss

Gilbert Yvel

(36 - 13 - 1, 1 NC)

Related Merch

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images