#Fight Night London #Conor McGregor #UFC 224 #UFC 217 #Demian Maia #Tatiana Suarez #Alexa Grasso #Kamaru Usman #Michael Bisping #GSP

Fabricio Werdum

  • 32 fights
  • 58669 views

Fight Record: 23 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fabricio
Last Name: Werdum
Nickname: Vai Cavalo
Date of Birth: July 30, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 238 lbs (108 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (193 cm)
Location: Porto Alegre, Brazil
Hometown: Porto Alegre, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Judo, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Kings MMA
Website: http://www.fabriciowerdum.com.br/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/fabriciowerdumoficial
Twitter: https://twitter.com/FabricioWerdum
Instagram: https://instagram.com/werdum
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCJoM9JGXA_W9_KDqaBDdWdw
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexander Volkov UFC Fight Night 127 - Werdum vs. Volkov
Mar 17, 2018
KO (Punches) 4 1:38
Win Marcin Tybura UFC Fight Night 121 - Werdum vs. Tybura
Nov 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Walt Harris UFC 216 - Ferguson vs. Lee
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:05
Loss Alistair Overeem UFC 213 - Romero vs. Whittaker
Jul 08, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Travis Browne UFC 203 - Miocic vs. Overeem
Sep 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Stipe Miocic UFC 198 - Werdum vs. Miocic
May 14, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 2:47
Win Cain Velasquez UFC 188 - Velasquez vs. Werdum
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:13
Win Mark Hunt UFC 180 - Werdum vs. Hunt
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 2:27
Win Travis Browne UFC on Fox 11 - Werdum vs. Browne
Apr 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira UFC on Fuel TV 10 - Nogueira vs. Werdum
Jun 08, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:41
Win Mike Russow UFC 147 - Silva vs. Franklin 2
Jun 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Win Roy Nelson UFC 143 - Diaz vs. Condit
Feb 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alistair Overeem Strikeforce - Overeem vs. Werdum
Jun 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fedor Emelianenko Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Werdum
Jun 26, 2010
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 1:09
Win Antonio Silva Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Rogers
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Kyle Strikeforce - Carano vs. Cyborg
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:24
Loss Junior dos Santos UFC 90 - Silva vs. Cote
Oct 25, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Brandon Vera UFC 85 - Bedlam
Jun 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Win Gabriel Gonzaga UFC 80 - Rapid Fire
Jan 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 4:34
Loss Andrei Arlovski UFC 70 - Nations Collide
Apr 21, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aleksander Emelianenko 2H2H - Pride & Honor
Nov 12, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:24
Loss Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira Pride FC - Critical Countdown Absolute
Jul 01, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alistair Overeem Pride FC - Total Elimination Absolute
May 05, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:43
Win Jon Olav Einemo Pride 31 - Dreamers
Feb 26, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sergei Kharitonov Pride 30 - Fully Loaded
Oct 23, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Roman Zentsov Pride FC - Final Conflict 2005
Aug 28, 2005
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 6:01
Win Tom Erikson Pride 29 - Fists of Fire
Feb 20, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 5:11
Win Ebenezer Fontes Braga JF 2 - Jungle Fight 2
May 15, 2004
KO (Punch) 2 1:28
Win Gabriel Gonzaga JF 1 - Jungle Fight 1
Sep 13, 2003
TKO (Punches) 3 2:11
Win Kristof Midoux WAFF 2 - World Absolute Fight 2
Mar 22, 2003
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 4:11
Draw James Zikic MB 8 - Millennium Brawl 8
Sep 22, 2002
Draw 3 5:00
Win Tengiz Tedoradze MB 7 - Millennium Brawl 7
Jun 16, 2002
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Fabricio Werdum
Win

Fabricio Werdum

(18 - 5 - 1)
 
Mark Hunt
Loss

Mark Hunt

(10 - 8 - 1)
Fabricio Werdum
Win

Fabricio Werdum

(15 - 5 - 1)
 
Mike Russow
Loss

Mike Russow

(15 - 1, 1 NC)
Fabricio Werdum
Win

Fabricio Werdum

(10 - 3 - 1)
 
Brandon Vera
Loss
Fabricio Werdum
Win

Fabricio Werdum

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Ebenezer Fontes Braga
Loss
Fabricio Werdum
Win

Fabricio Werdum

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Gabriel Gonzaga
Loss
Fabricio Werdum
Draw
 
James Zikic
Draw

James Zikic

(12 - 3)

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images