#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Chad Mendes #Myles Jury #Cat Zingano #Randy Brown #Marion Reneau #Marion #UFC 226 #Darren Elkins #Alexander Volkanovski #Dennis Bermudez #Rick Glenn

Tom Erikson

  • 14 fights
  • 2638 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tom
Last Name: Erikson
Nickname: The Big Cat
Date of Birth: July 06, 1964 (age 54)
Weight: 280 lbs (127 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Illinois, United States
Hometown: Illinois, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling 2 x NCAA Collegiate Champion
Affiliations: Freelance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strike Fighting Championship (Romania)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexandru Lungu Strike FC 2 - Mamaia
Aug 01, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:21
Loss Antonio Silva K-1 - Hero's 5
May 03, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49
Loss Fabricio Werdum Pride 29 - Fists of Fire
Feb 20, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 5:11
Win Tim Catalfo Pride 19 - Bad Blood
Feb 24, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35
Win Matt Skelton Pride 17 - Championship Chaos
Nov 03, 2001
Submission (Strangle Choke) 1 1:51
Loss Heath Herring Pride 11 - Battle of the Rising Sun
Oct 31, 2000
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 6:17
Win Gary Goodridge Pride FC - Pride 8
Nov 21, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 2 10:00
Win Ed de Kruijf VTJ 1997 - Vale Tudo Japan 1997
Nov 29, 1997
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Win Pantera Negra Brazil Open - '97
Jun 15, 1997
TKO (Punches) 1 2:21
Win Kevin Randleman Brazil Open - '97
Jun 15, 1997
KO (Punch) 1 1:11
Win Davin Wright WFF - World Fighting Federation
Feb 24, 1997
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 0:42
Win Aleksander Khramstovskly MARS - Martial Arts Reality Superfighting
Nov 22, 1996
TKO (Punches) 1 8:55
Win Willie Peeters MARS - Martial Arts Reality Superfighting
Nov 22, 1996
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 0:31
Draw Murilo Bustamante MARS - Martial Arts Reality Superfighting
Nov 22, 1996
Draw 1 40:00

Professional Fights

Tom Erikson
Loss

Tom Erikson

(9 - 3 - 1)
 
Alexandru Lungu
Win
Tom Erikson
Loss

Tom Erikson

(9 - 2 - 1)
 
Tom Erikson
Win

Tom Erikson

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Pantera Negra
Loss
Tom Erikson
Win

Tom Erikson

(3 - 0 - 1)