#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #UFC 229 #Sam Smile'n Alvey

Alexandru Lungu

  • 21 fights
  • 4904 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexandru
Last Name: Lungu
Nickname: Sandu Lungu
Date of Birth: October 03, 1974 (age 43)
Weight: 359 lbs (163 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Paleu Romania
Hometown: Romania
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Judo, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Redis Nutritie, Golden Glory Romania
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chris Barnett Road FC 47 - 2018 Openweight Grand Prix: Opening Round
May 12, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:34
Win Adnan Alic RXF 29 - MMA All Stars 5: RXF vs. Magnum FC
Dec 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Matej Chudej RXF 27 - Next Fighter
Jul 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:36
Win John Painter RXF 25 - MMA All Stars 3
Dec 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Win Amadou Papis Konez RXF 24 - Brasov
Oct 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Loss Michal Wlazlo RXF 21 - MMA All Stars 2
Dec 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:11
Win Mahmoud Hassn RXF 19 - Romanian Xtreme Fighting 19
Aug 31, 2015
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 2:43
Win Andrzej Kulik RXF 18 - Cluj-Napoca
Jun 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Win Mighty Mo RXF 15 - MMA All Stars
Dec 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Loss Tomasz Czerwinski RXF 12 - Romanian Xtreme Fighting 12
Aug 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Win Steven Banks LK - Local Kombat Onesti
Dec 07, 2012
TKO (Banks thrown out of the Ring) 1 2:25
Win Chris Mahle Gala MMA - Romania vs. Germany
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:06
Win Albert Sarkozi LK - 10 Years in the Ring
Nov 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Jimmy Ambriz K-1 - World GP 2010 Bucharest
May 21, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 TBD
Loss Rastislav Talarovic HOH - ColliZion
Dec 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:46
Win Jesse Smith Jr. LK - K-1 ColliZion World Grand Prix
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Smother Choke) 1 0:51
Win Ruben Villareal LK 33 - ORA De Actiune
Apr 12, 2009
Submission (Smother Choke) 1 1:45
Win Mark Bentley Strike FC 3 - Noaptea Demonilor
Oct 31, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 0:06
Win Tom Erikson Strike FC 2 - Mamaia
Aug 01, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Mark Buchanan Cage Rage 18 - Battleground
Sep 30, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:55
Loss James Thompson Pride 30 - Fully Loaded
Oct 23, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13

Professional Fights

Alexandru Lungu
Win
 
Tom Erikson
Loss

Tom Erikson

(9 - 3 - 1)