#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Jon Jones #Mark Hunt #Aleksei Oleinik

Chris Barnett

  • 23 fights
  • 3497 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Barnett
Nickname: Huggy Bear
Date of Birth: June 14, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Tampa, Florida
Hometown: Zaragoza, Spain
Fighting Styles: Taekwondo Black Belt, Judo, Wrestling
Affiliations: HardCore Gym, Gracie Tampa
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alexandru Lungu Road FC 47 - 2018 Openweight Grand Prix: Opening Round
May 12, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:34
Win Gun Oh Shim Road FC 45 - Road Fighting Championship 45
Dec 23, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:33
Loss Alex Nicholson Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 42
Oct 14, 2017
KO (Elbow) 1 0:40
Loss Hyun Man Myung Road FC 41 - Road Fighting Championship 41
Aug 12, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 1:53
Loss Hyun Man Myung Road FC 38 - Road Fighting Championship 38
Apr 15, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:17
Win Frank Tate Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 39
Nov 18, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kirill Sidelnikov Rizin 1 - Rizin Fighting Federation 1
Apr 17, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Shinichi Suzukawa IGF - Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2015
Dec 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Loss Oli Thompson IGF - Inoki Genome Fight 4
Aug 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Emil Zahariev IGF - Inoki Genome Fight 3
Apr 11, 2015
KO (Spinning Back Kick to the Body) 2 2:58
Win Shinichi Suzukawa IGF - Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2014
Dec 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Win John Hill Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 30
Sep 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Travis Wiuff IGF - Inoki Genome Fight 2
Aug 23, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:27
Win Richard White Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 28
May 09, 2014
TKO 1 4:57
Win Demoreo Dennis Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 27
Feb 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:13
Win Walt Harris WEF - World Extreme Fighting 46
Apr 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mario Rinaldi XFC 13 - Unstoppable
Dec 03, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:44
Loss Eric Prindle MC - Martial Combat 12
Oct 16, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jay White XFC 11 - The Next Generation
Jul 09, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 4:39
Win Joel Wyatt WCC 2 - Memorial Day Combat
May 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:43
Win Kenny Garner XFC 10 - Night of Champions
Mar 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:36
Win Daniel Perez XFC 9 - Evolution
Sep 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:47
Win Johnathan Ivey XFC 8 - Regional Conflict
Apr 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

 
Travis Wiuff
Loss

Travis Wiuff

(73 - 18, 1 NC)
 
Mario Rinaldi
Loss

Mario Rinaldi

(11 - 4, 1 NC)
Chris Barnett
Win
 
Jay White
Loss

Jay White

(4 - 6, 1 NC)
Chris Barnett
Win

Chris Barnett

(1 - 0)
 
Daniel Perez
Loss

Daniel Perez

(3 - 0)