#Bellator 200 #Bellator MMA #Gegard Mousasi #Rafael Carvalho #Michael Page #UFC Liverpool #GSP #UFC Fight Night 129 #UFC 217

Jimmy Ambriz

  • 39 fights
  • 3404 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 21 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jimmy
Last Name: Ambriz
Nickname: The Titan
Date of Birth: March 26, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 284 lbs (129 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Huntington Beach, California
Hometown: Santa Ana, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Titan
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: X-1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lolohea Mahe X-1 46 - Armed and Dangerous
Apr 29, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 0:37
Loss Maxim Novoselov Titov Boxing Promotion - Shtyrkov vs. Rodriguez
Sep 09, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:30
Loss Evgeny Erohin MFP - Eastern Rubicon
Dec 12, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:05
Win Mohmed Abdel Karim SFL 10 - Super Fight League 10
Nov 23, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:38
Win Satish Jamia SFL 1 - Super Fight League 1
Mar 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:14
Loss Pawel Nastula STC - Bydgoszcz vs. Torun
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 1:50
Loss Tom Sauer AOF 13 - Amaya vs. Lawrence
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:03
Loss Lyubomir Simeonov Maxfight - Warriors 21
May 27, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 0:33
Loss Michael Buchkovich AOF 12 - Static
Apr 02, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:17
Win Mike Guidry TPF 7 - Deck the Halls
Dec 02, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:29
Loss Alexandru Lungu K-1 - World GP 2010 Bucharest
May 21, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 TBD
Loss Ikuhisa Minowa Dream - Dream 13
Mar 22, 2010
Submission (Toe Hold) 2 2:42
Win Chris Clark MFC 9 - Midwest Fighting Championships 9
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Loss Jeff Monson TC 33 - Total Combat 33
Jul 11, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:09
Loss Jeff Monson EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 3
Oct 11, 2008
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:50
Loss Sergei Kharitonov Dream 6 - Middleweight Grand Prix 2008 Final
Sep 23, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Eric Prindle RITC 110 - Rage in the Cage 110
May 31, 2008
Submission (Choke) 1 1:31
Win Nick Penner Fighters Nation - Urban Conflict
Apr 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Ruiz PureCombat 1 - From the Ashes
Dec 01, 2007
Submission (Verbal) 1 TBD
Win Ruben Villareal WCO - Kerr vs. Gavin
Nov 07, 2007
TKO 1 1:19
Loss Chris Tuchscherer EC 85 - Extreme Challenge 85
Oct 06, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:43
Loss Scott Junk MFC 12 - High Stakes
Jun 22, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Brian Peoples Dragons Cage - Danville
May 12, 2007
KO 1 0:17
Loss Antoine Hayes FCFS 9 - Battlefield
Mar 24, 2007
TKO 1 4:46
Win Richard Hale RITC 91 - Rage in the Cage 91
Feb 24, 2007
KO 1 0:53
Loss Justin Eilers WEC 21 - Tapout
Jun 15, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Jerome LeBanner K-1 - Hero's 4
Mar 15, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 2:04
Loss Ricco Rodriguez WEC 17 - Halloween Fury 4
Oct 14, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 4:13
Loss Dan Christison IFC WC 19 - Warriors Challenge 19
Mar 26, 2005
Submission (Verbal) 2 0:55
Draw Ron Waterman Pancrase - Hybrid 10
Nov 30, 2003
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Josh Barnett NJPW - Ultimate Crush
May 02, 2003
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 3:05
Win Johnathan Ivey KOTC 21 - Invasion
Feb 21, 2003
Submission (Choke) 1 3:00
Win Vince Lucero KOTC 19 - Street Fighter
Dec 07, 2002
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:33
Win Dan Bobish KOTC 16 - Double Cross
Aug 02, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Jerry Vrbanovic HFP 1 - Rumble on the Reservation
Mar 30, 2002
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:30
Win Allan Sullivan RITC 32 - Rage in the Cage 32
Dec 15, 2001
TKO (Injury) 3 0:14
Win Javier Casio GC 8 - School Yard Brawls
Nov 17, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Rick Collup RITC 30 - Soaring to New Heights
Sep 26, 2001
Submission (Punches) 2 1:09
Win Justin Lyon RITC 27 - Rage in the Cage 27
Apr 28, 2001
Submission (Punches) 1 0:34

Professional Fights

Jimmy Ambriz
Loss

Jimmy Ambriz

(17 - 18 - 1)
 
Evgeny Erohin
Win

Evgeny Erohin

(12 - 4, 2 NC)
Jimmy Ambriz
Loss

Jimmy Ambriz

(15 - 16 - 1)
 
Tom Sauer
Win

Tom Sauer

(23 - 12)
Jimmy Ambriz
Loss

Jimmy Ambriz

(15 - 14 - 1)
 
Michael Buchkovich
Win
Jimmy Ambriz
Win

Jimmy Ambriz

(14 - 14 - 1)
 
Mike Guidry
Loss
Jimmy Ambriz
Loss

Jimmy Ambriz

(14 - 12 - 1)
 
Ikuhisa Minowa
Win

Ikuhisa Minowa

(44 - 30 - 8)
Jimmy Ambriz
Win

Jimmy Ambriz

(10 - 8 - 1)
 
Ruben Villareal
Loss

Ruben Villareal

(14 - 13 - 3)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:19
WCO - Kerr vs. Gavin Nov 07, 2007
Professional Fight
Jimmy Ambriz
Win

Jimmy Ambriz

(9 - 6 - 1)
 
Jimmy Ambriz
Loss

Jimmy Ambriz

(9 - 5 - 1)
 
Antoine Hayes
Win
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 4:46
FCFS 9 - Battlefield Mar 24, 2007
Professional Fight
Jimmy Ambriz
Win

Jimmy Ambriz

(8 - 5 - 1)
 
Richard Hale
Loss

Richard Hale

(1 - 0)
Jimmy Ambriz
Loss

Jimmy Ambriz

(8 - 4 - 1)
 
Justin Eilers
Win

Justin Eilers

(10 - 5 - 1)
Jimmy Ambriz
Loss

Jimmy Ambriz

(8 - 3 - 1)
 
Jerome LeBanner
Win
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 2:04
K-1 - Hero's 4 Mar 15, 2006
Professional Fight
Jimmy Ambriz
Draw
 
Ron Waterman
Draw

Ron Waterman

(10 - 1 - 1)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Pancrase - Hybrid 10 Nov 30, 2003
Professional Fight