#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Valentina Shevchenko #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #Eryk Anders #Elias Theodorou #GLORY Kickboxing #Aleksandar Rakic

Nick Penner

  • 14 fights
  • 2333 views

Nick Penner
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Penner
Nickname: The Quiet Assassin
Date of Birth: March 26, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: 77 inches (196 cm)
Location: Blumenort, Manitoba Canada
Hometown: Blumenort, Manitoba
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Team Threat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cody Donovan UFC on FX 6 - Sotiropoulos vs. Pearson
Dec 15, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 4:35
Loss Anthony Perosh UFC on FX 2 - Alves vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2012
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:59
Win Tim Chemelli AMMA 8 - Unfinished Business
Sep 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jon Ganshorn BFN - Bully's Fight Night 2
Jul 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 4 1:50
Win Ryan Fortin MFC 23 - Unstoppable
Dec 04, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:31
Win Joe Fonoti TFC 6 - Domination
Mar 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luc Desautels TFC 5 - Armageddon
Dec 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:01
Win Jim Geddes KOTC - Face Off
Nov 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:24
Win Dana Swan TFC - Muay Thai Warriors
Oct 10, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:30
Win Jared Kilkenny TFC 3 - This Means War
May 31, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:13
Loss Jimmy Ambriz Fighters Nation - Urban Conflict
Apr 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bobby Kalmakoff TFC 2 - Feel the Pain
Mar 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Win Eric Esch TFC 1 - First Blood
Dec 28, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 2:28
Win David Lainoff MFC 13 - Lucky 13
Aug 24, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:57

Professional Fights

Nick Penner
Win
 
Luc Desautels
Loss

Luc Desautels

(0 - 1)
Nick Penner
Win
 
Jim Geddes
Loss

Jim Geddes

(0 - 0)
Nick Penner
Win

Nick Penner

(2 - 0)
 
Bobby Kalmakoff
Loss

Bobby Kalmakoff

(0 - 0)
Nick Penner
Win

Nick Penner

(1 - 0)
 
Eric Esch
Loss

Eric Esch

(10 - 4 - 1)
Nick Penner
Win

Nick Penner

(0 - 0)
 
David Lainoff
Loss

David Lainoff

(0 - 0)