#UFC on Fox 29 #UFC Fight Night 128 #Dustin Poirier #Kevin Lee #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #Tony Ferguson #Edson Barboza #Heroes of Honor

Eric Esch

  • 26 fights
  • 12073 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eric
Last Name: Esch
Nickname: Butterbean
Date of Birth: August 03, 1968 (age 49)
Weight: 416 lbs (188.7 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181.6 cm)
Reach: 78 inches (198 cm)
Location: Jasper, Alabama
Hometown: Bay City, MI, US
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: American Top Team, Team Butterbean
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Prestige Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sandy Bowman PFC - Prestige Fighting Championship 3
Oct 21, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 0:54
Loss Eric Barrak Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 1
Oct 07, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:56
Win Dean Storey Elite 1 - High Voltage
May 07, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:24
Win Deon West LOF 43 - Wild Thang
Dec 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 5:00
Loss Mariusz Pudzianowski KSW 14 - Judgment Day
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 1:16
Loss Jeffrey Kugel XCC 46 - Beatdown at the Ballroom 9
Mar 06, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Chris Cruit Moosin - God of Martial Arts
Dec 11, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:38
Win Tom Howard Time Promotions - Extreme Cage Fighting
Sep 19, 2009
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:30
Win Jefferson Hook LDIL - Lockdown in Lowell
Jun 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Patrick Smith YAMMA - Pit Fighting 1
Apr 11, 2008
Submission (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:17
Loss Nick Penner TFC 1 - First Blood
Dec 28, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 2:28
Loss Tengiz Tedoradze Cage Rage 22 - Hard as Hell
Jul 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:26
Win Zuluzinho Pride 34 - Kamikaze
Apr 08, 2007
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:35
Win James Thompson Cage Rage 20 - Born 2 Fight
Feb 10, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:43
Win Charles Hodges PFC 1 - King of the Ring
Jan 18, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:45
Loss Rob Broughton Cage Rage 19 - Fearless
Dec 09, 2006
Submission (Punches) 2 3:43
Win Sean O'Haire Pride 32 - The Real Deal
Oct 21, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29
Loss Ikuhisa Minowa Pride - Bushido 12
Aug 26, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:25
Win Rich Weeks FF 5 - Korea vs. USA
Jul 15, 2006
Submission (Choke) 1 1:29
Win Matt Eckerle FF 4 - Fightfest 4
May 20, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 0:56
Win Aaron Aguilera ROTR 9 - Rumble on the Rock 9
Apr 21, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:15
Win Leo Sylvest FF 2 - Fightfest 2
Apr 14, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:35
Win Wesley Correira ROTR 8 - Rumble on the Rock 8
Jan 20, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Walley Keenboom FF 1 - Royce Gracie Fightfest
Dec 09, 2005
Submission 1 2:37
Draw Michael Buchkovich KOTC 48 - Payback
Feb 25, 2005
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Genki Sudo K-1 - Premium 2003 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2003
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 0:41

Professional Fights

Eric Esch
Win

Eric Esch

(14 - 8 - 1)
 
Dean Storey
Loss

Dean Storey

(0 - 0)
Eric Esch
Win

Eric Esch

(13 - 8 - 1)
 
Deon West
Loss

Deon West

(2 - 2)
Eric Esch
Win

Eric Esch

(10 - 6 - 1)
 
Jefferson Hook
Loss

Jefferson Hook

(0 - 0)
Eric Esch
Loss

Eric Esch

(10 - 4 - 1)
 
Nick Penner
Win

Nick Penner

(1 - 0)
Eric Esch
Loss

Eric Esch

(10 - 3 - 1)
 
Tengiz Tedoradze
Win

Tengiz Tedoradze

(20 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)
Eric Esch
Win

Eric Esch

(9 - 3 - 1)
 
Zuluzinho
Loss

Zuluzinho

(6 - 2, 1 NC)
Eric Esch
Win

Eric Esch

(7 - 3 - 1)
 
Charles Hodges
Loss

Charles Hodges

(0 - 0)
Eric Esch
Win

Eric Esch

(6 - 2 - 1)
 
Sean O'Haire
Loss
Eric Esch
Loss

Eric Esch

(6 - 1 - 1)
 
Ikuhisa Minowa
Win

Ikuhisa Minowa

(33 - 24 - 8)
Eric Esch
Win

Eric Esch

(5 - 1 - 1)
 
Rich Weeks
Loss

Rich Weeks

(0 - 2)
Eric Esch
Win

Eric Esch

(4 - 1 - 1)
 
Matt Eckerle
Loss

Matt Eckerle

(0 - 0)
Eric Esch
Win

Eric Esch

(0 - 1 - 1)
 
Walley Keenboom
Loss
Eric Esch
Draw

Eric Esch

(0 - 1)
 
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
KOTC 48 - Payback Feb 25, 2005
Professional Fight